Lot 2157 - A156 Jewellery - Tuesday, 29. March 2011, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, BUCHERER. Platinum 950. Classic elegant ring, the top set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of ca. 2.00 ct, ca. G/VS2 set between 2 lines of diamonds including a total of 2 brilliant-cut diamonds and 28 baguette-cut diamonds, weighing ca. 1.90 ct. Size ca. 58. With case and SSEF Report No. 36796, February 2001.

Platin 950.
Klassisch eleganter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant von ca. 2.00 ct, ca. G/VS2 gefasst zwischen 2 Diamant-Linien mit insgesamt 2 Brillanten und 28 Diamant-Baguetten von insgesamt ca. 1.90 ct. Gr. ca. 58.

Mit Etui und SSEF Report Nr. 36796, Februar 2001.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 460 / 20 620)

Sold for CHF 20 400 (including buyer’s premium)