Lot 2069 - A155 Jewellery - Tuesday, 30. November 2010, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, ca. 1950. White gold 750. Classic solitaire model, the top set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of 4.04 ct, J/VVS2, set in a four-prong chaton. Size ca. 51. With Gemlab Report No. 2785/10, September 2010.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisches Solitaire-Modell, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant von 4.04 ct, J/VVS2, in Viergriff-Chaton gefasst. Gr. ca. 51.

Mit Gemlab-Report Nr. 2785/10 vom September 2010.

CHF 35 000 / 55 000 | (€ 36 080 / 56 700)

Sold for CHF 67 200 (including buyer’s premium)