Lot 1030 - A158 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday, 22. September 2011, 10.00 AM

SMALL FRIEZE FRAGMENT,Baroque, German, 18th century. Wood carved with apostle figure, flowers, leaves and decorative frieze, polychrome painted and parcel gilt. H 39 cm.

Barock, deutsch, 18. Jh.
Holz beschnitzt mit Apostelfigur, Blumen, Blättern und Zierfries sowie polychrom gefasst und vergoldet. Profilierte Wandplatte mit zentraler Figur unter stilisiertem Kapitell. H 39 cm.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz.

CHF 150 / 250

€ 140 / 230

Sold for CHF 240 (including buyer’s premium)