Lot 3415* - A160 Old Master Prints - Friday, 30. March 2012, 11.00 AM

CANTON OF OBWALDEN-Anonymous, 1811. View of Engelberg. Watercolour, 34 x 48 cm. Old inscription (unidentified) and date in pencil on lower edge of sheet: 1811. Gold frame.

Anonym, 1811. Blick auf Engelberg. Aquarell, 34 x 48 cm. Am unteren Blattrand mit Bleistift alt bezeichnet (nicht identifiziert) und datiert: 1811. Echtgoldrahmung.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 3 360 (including buyer’s premium)