Lot 2119* - A160 Jewellery - Tuesday, 27. March 2012, 02.00 PM

RUBY, SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS, ca. 1880. Silver and yellow gold. Very decorative, long ear pendants, each of 1 flexibly mounted row of leaf and flower motifs set with 7 large fine rubies of different sizes and pink sapphires, weighing ca. 7.00 ct, in settings which are closed on the back, and additionally set throughout with ca. 130 old European cut diamonds weighing ca. 3.00 ct. One ruby replaced. L ca. 7.5 cm.

Silber und Gelbgold.
Sehr dekorative, lange Ohrhänger aus je 1 beweglich montierten Reihe von Blatt- und Blütenmotiven besetzt mit 7 unterschiedlich grossen feinen Rubinen und rosa Saphiren von zus. ca. 7.00 ct, in rückseitig geschlossenen Fassungen und zusätzlich ausgefasst mit ca. 130 Altschliff-Diamanten von insgesamt ca. 3.00 ct. Ein Rubin ersetzt. L ca. 7,5 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 23 360 / 32 710)

Sold for CHF 30 000