Jewellery

Tuesday 27 March 2012, 02.00 PM

Department

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 2165 - A160 Jewellery - Tuesday 27 March 2012, 02.00 PM

RUBY AND DIAMOND BRACELET, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, ca. 1934.

Platinum.
Very fancy bracelet of numerous, seven-row fine ruby spheres of ca. 3 - 4 mm Ø. The asymmetrical clasp designed as a stylized buckle set throughout with 3 crescent-shaped diamonds weighing ca. 2.00 ct, 37 baguette-cut diamonds weighing ca. 4.00 ct, 5 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.80 ct, 16 carré-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.80 ct and 96 pavé-set brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 2.50 ct. Two additional barrette intermediate links decorated with a total of 26 carré-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.30 ct. Signed Van Cleef & Arpels Paris, No. 42323. Sprung clasp in white gold. L ca. 17.5 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 14 020 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 144 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2166 - A160 Jewellery - Tuesday 27 March 2012, 02.00 PM

RUBY AND DIAMOND CLIP BROOCH, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, ca. 1960. Platinum 950, yellow and white gold 750. Very fancy, triangular brooch, set throughout with numerous round rubies mounted in yellow gold, the border in platinum set with 36 graduated, baguette-cut diamonds and 1 triangle-cut diamond as the tip. With a band motif with numerous rubies and 21 baguette-cut diamonds on top. Total weight of the rubies ca. 14.00 ct and total weight of the diamonds ca. 9.00 ct. Signed Van Cleef & Arpels, No. 50532. Ca. 7 x 6.3 cm. With case.

Platin 950, Gelb- und Weissgold 750.
Sehr aparte, dreieckige Brosche, ganz ausgefasst mit zahlreichen runden Rubinen in Gelbgold gefasst, die Bordüre in Platin besetzt mit 36 Diamant-Baguetten im Verlauf und 1 Diamant-Triangel als Spitze. Als Aufsatz ein Bandmotiv mit zahlreichen Rubinen und 21 eingeschliffenen Diamant-Baguetten. Totalgewicht der Rubinen ca. 14.00 ct und der Diamanten ca. 9.00 ct. Signiert Van Cleef & Arpels, Nr. 50532. Ca. 7 x 6,3 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 480 / 11 210)

Sold for CHF 90 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2193 - A160 Jewellery - Tuesday 27 March 2012, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND CLIP BROOCH, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, ca. 1944. Platinum 950 and white gold mechanical part. Decorative round brooch designed as a bow of 12 band motifs, alternately set with ca. 110 baguette-cut diamonds and ca. 110 brilliant-cut diamonds. Total diamond weight ca. 15.00 ct. Signed Van Cleef & Arpels No. 54730. Ca. 6 x 5.5 cm.

Platin 950 und Weissgold-Broschierung.
Dekorative runde Brosche in Form einer Schleife aus 12 Bandmotiven, alternierend gefasst mit ca. 110 eingeschliffenen Diamant-Baguetten und ca. 110 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 15.00 ct. Signiert Van Cleef & Arpels Nr. 54730. Ca. 6 x 5,5 cm.

CHF 9 000 / 14 000 | (€ 8 410 / 13 080)

Sold for CHF 88 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2180* - A160 Jewellery - Tuesday 27 March 2012, 02.00 PM

OPAL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE. Clasp in platinum. Fancy, three-row necklace of 156 graduated, fine opal beads of ca. 5.5 - 13.7 mm Ø. The clasp set with 1 opal cabochon of ca. 15.80 ct in a rounded rectangular shape, within a border of numerous brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.00 ct. Total weight of the opals ca. 500 ct. L ca. 47 cm.

Verschluss Platin.
Apartes, dreireihiges Collier aus 156 im Verlauf aufgezogenen, feinen Opal-Kugeln von ca. 5,5 - 13,7 mm Ø. Der Verschluss besetzt mit 1 Opal-Cabochon in abgerundeter Rechteckform, von ca. 15.80 ct in Entourage von zahlreichen Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 1.00 ct. Totalgewicht der Opale ca. 500 ct. L ca. 47 cm.

CHF 45 000 / 65 000 | (€ 42 060 / 60 750)

Sold for CHF 56 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2106* - A160 Jewellery - Tuesday 27 March 2012, 02.00 PM

PEARL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, ca. 1880. Silver over pink gold, 91g. Fancy, elegant necklace with removable chain, originally probably used as a tiara. The front set throughout with numerous old European cut and single-cut diamonds, decorated with 12 stylized, graduated lily motifs set with 18 button- und drop-shaped natural pearls of different sizes, from ca. 11.4 to 6.4 mm, mounted on palmette-type, open-worked links. 1 small diamond missing. L ca. 44.5 cm. 10 pearls with GIA Report No. 2125902657, December 2010.

Silber über Roségold, 91g.
Apartes, elegantes Collier mit abnehmbarer Kette, ursprünglich wohl als Tiara verwendbar. Die Schauseite ganz ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Altschliff- und Achtkant-Diamanten, verziert mit 12 stilisierten, im Verlauf angeordneten Lilienmotiven besetzt mit 18 bouton- und tropfenförmigen Naturperlen in unterschiedlichen Grössen, von ca. 11,4 bis 6,4 mm, montiert an palmettenartigen, durchbrochen gearbeiteten Gliedern. 1 kleiner Diamant fehlt. L ca. 44,5 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 37 380 / 56 070)

Sold for CHF 50 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2039* - A160 Jewellery - Tuesday 27 March 2012, 02.00 PM

CEYLON SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING, ca. 1950. White gold 750. Classic-elegant ring, the top set with 1 hexagonal, unheated, very fine Ceylon sapphire of 9.93 ct, min. signs of wear, within a border of 18 pavé-set brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.50 ct. Size ca. 55,5. With GPL Report No. 03683, January 2011.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisch-eleganter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 hexagonalen, unerhitzten sehr feinen Ceylon-Saphir von 9.93 ct, min. Tragspuren, umgeben von 18 pavé-gefassten Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.50 ct. Gr. ca. 55,5.

CHF 35 000 / 55 000 | (€ 32 710 / 51 400)

Sold for CHF 43 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2150 - A160 Jewellery - Tuesday 27 March 2012, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, ca. 1950. Platinum 950, setting in palladium. Classic solitaire model, the top set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of ca. 6.10 ct, ca. S-T /VVS1, mounted in a six-prong chaton and additionally flanked by 2 baguette-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.20 ct. Size ca. 55. Tested by Gemlab.

Klassisches Solitaire-Modell, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant von ca. 6.10 ct, ca. S-T /VVS1, in Sechsgriff-Chaton gefasst und zusätzlich flankiert von 2 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 0.20 ct. Gr. ca. 55.

Sold for CHF 38 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2315 - A160 Jewellery - Tuesday 27 March 2012, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND LADY'S WRISTWATCH, CHRONOGRAPH, CARTIER TANK AMERICAINE. White gold 750. Ref. CRWB704251. Rectangular, convex case No. 2339 CC846038 with diamond lunette, screwed back and diamond-set crown. Glass slightly scratched. Engine-turned, silver-coloured dial with Roman numerals and blued hands. Central second, 30-minute and 12-hour counter, date at 12h, signed. Quartz movement, Cal. 212P. Gold band with fold-over clasp. D 44.5 x 26.5 mm. With 3 extension links and "Attestation de Valeur" by Cartier.

Weissgold 750.
Ref. CRWB704251. Rechteckiges, gewölbtes Gehäuse Nr. 2339 CC846038 mit Diamantlünette, verschraubtem Boden und diamantbesetzter Krone. Glas leicht verkratzt. Guillochiertes, silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern und gebläuten Zeigern, Zentrumssekunde, 30-Minuten- und 12-Stunden-Zähler, Datumsanzeige bei 12h, signiert. Quarzwerk, Cal. 212P. Goldband mit Faltverschluss. D 44,5 x 26,5 mm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 9 350 / 14 020)

Sold for CHF 36 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2139A - A160 Jewellery - Tuesday 27 March 2012, 02.00 PM

UNMOUNTED DIAMOND. Unmounted brilliant-cut diamond of 3.23 ct, J-K/VS1-2. With GRL Report No. D14/01/084-21463, August 2011.

Ungefasster Brillant von 3.23 ct, J/VS1.

CHF 22 000 / 32 000 | (€ 20 560 / 29 910)

Sold for CHF 33 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2013 - A160 Jewellery - Tuesday 27 March 2012, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, ca. 1950. Platinum 950. Classic solitaire model, the top set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of ca. 2.43 ct ca. E/ VS2, set in a classic eight-prong chaton. Size ca. 56 with size adjustment insert. Tested by Gemlab.

Platin 950.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 31 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2167 - A160 Jewellery - Tuesday 27 March 2012, 02.00 PM

RUBY AND DIAMOND EAR CLIPS. Platinum 950 and white gold 750. Decorative ear clips with studs, each set with 1 oval ruby weighing 3.12 ct and. 3.06 ct, respectively, treated, each within a border of 14 brilliant-cut diamonds. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 2.60 ct. With GRS Report GRS2005-080209, August 2005 and copy of invoice, 2006.

Platin 950 und Weissgold 750.
Dekorative Ohrclips mit Stecker, besetzt mit je 1 ovalen Rubin von 3.12 ct bzw. 3.06 ct, behandelt, in Entourage von je 14 Brillanten von zus. ca. 2.60 ct.

Sold for CHF 31 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2119* - A160 Jewellery - Tuesday 27 March 2012, 02.00 PM

RUBY, SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS, ca. 1880. Silver and yellow gold. Very decorative, long ear pendants, each of 1 flexibly mounted row of leaf and flower motifs set with 7 large fine rubies of different sizes and pink sapphires, weighing ca. 7.00 ct, in settings which are closed on the back, and additionally set throughout with ca. 130 old European cut diamonds weighing ca. 3.00 ct. One ruby replaced. L ca. 7.5 cm.

Silber und Gelbgold.
Sehr dekorative, lange Ohrhänger aus je 1 beweglich montierten Reihe von Blatt- und Blütenmotiven besetzt mit 7 unterschiedlich grossen feinen Rubinen und rosa Saphiren von zus. ca. 7.00 ct, in rückseitig geschlossenen Fassungen und zusätzlich ausgefasst mit ca. 130 Altschliff-Diamanten von insgesamt ca. 3.00 ct. Ein Rubin ersetzt. L ca. 7,5 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 23 360 / 32 710)

Sold for CHF 30 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2062 - A160 Jewellery - Tuesday 27 March 2012, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING. White gold 750. Decorative, elegant band ring, the top set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of ca. 3.10 ct, ca. K-L/VVS1*, and set throughout with 86 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.90 ct. Size ca. 53. Tested by Gemlab. * Potentially IF.

Weissgold 750.
Dekorativer, eleganter Bandring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant von ca. 3.10 ct, ca. K-L/VVS1* und ausgefasst mit 86 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 0.90 ct. Gr. ca. 53.

Sold for CHF 26 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2207 - A160 Jewellery - Tuesday 27 March 2012, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, ca. 1950. White gold ca. 700. Classic solitaire model, the top set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of ca. 3.00 ct, ca. K/VS2-SI1, in a sober eight-prong setting. Size ca. 55. Tested by Gemlab.

Weissgold 750, vernickelt.
Klassisches Solitaire-Modell, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant von ca. 3.00 ct, ca. K/VS2-SI1 in schlichter Achtgriff-Fassung. Gr. ca. 55.

Sold for CHF 26 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2107* - A160 Jewellery - Tuesday 27 March 2012, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS. WITH PENDANT, ca. 1900. Silver over pink gold. Very attractive ear pendants with hooked hinge, the top of 1 rosette motif set with 1 old European cut diamond, total diamond weight ca. 2.00 ct, within a border of 14 smaller old European cut diamonds, and the lower part of 2 drop-shaped ring motifs set throughout with 30 diamonds and additionally decorated with 1 central drop-shaped pendant with 1 diamond, total diamond weight ca. 1.20 ct. L ca. 6 cm. Matching Latin cross pendant with a fine geometrically open-worked frame set throughout with 108 diamonds. L ca. 6 cm. Total diamond weight ca. 12.00 ct. With case.

Silber über Roségold.
Sehr attraktive Ohrhänger mit Hakenbrisur, aus je einem Rosettenmotiv besetzt mit je 1 Altschliff-Diamant von zus. ca. 2.00 ct umgeben von je 14 kleineren Altschliff-Diamanten. Darunter je 2 tropfenförmige, ineinander beweglich montierte Ringmotive ausgefasst mit 30 Diamanten und zusätzlich verziert mit 1 zentralen tropfenförmigen Pendentif mit Diamant von zus. ca. 1.20 ct. L ca. 6 cm. Dazu assortierter, lateinischer Kreuzanhänger mit fein geometrisch durchbrochener Umrahmung ganz ausgefasst mit 108 Diamanten. L ca. 6 cm. Totalgewicht der Diamanten ca. 12.00 ct.

Sold for CHF 24 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2129 - A160 Jewellery - Tuesday 27 March 2012, 02.00 PM

ENAMEL AND DIAMOND EASTER EGG BRACELET, Russia, ca. 1900. Pink and yellow gold, and silver. Decorative pink gold Garibaldi bracelet with 11 fine egg-shaped pendants: 1 with a hatching chick on a dark blue background, 1 designed as a stylized ladybird and enamelled in red, black and gold, minor chips, 1 with lilies of the valley on a green background, 1 iridescent white with a red band ring and leaf motifs, 1 with 2 white cross motifs and appliquéd volute and leaf motifs on a red background, 1 striped in red and green with a rock crystal ring, 1 gold-coloured with a diamond ring, 1 with bands of red and blue and star motifs, 1 with nephrite and 6 movable gemstones under glass, 2 of rock crystal. 4 additional, matching pendants in precious metal, 2 enamelled and 2 of gemstones. Most of the pendants have Russian marks, 4 of them probably with the Fabergé mark on the eyelet. L ca. 18.5 cm. With copy of invoice by Adams, London 1987.

Rosé-, Gelbgold und Silber.
Dekoratives Roségold Garibaldi-Bracelet mit 11 feinen eiförmigen Pendentifs: 1 mit schlüpfendem Küken auf dunkelblauem Grund, 1 in stilisierter Marienkäferform in rot-schwarz-gold emailliert, kleine Ausbrüche, 1 mit Maiglöckchen auf grünem Grund, 1 weiss-changierendes mit rotem Bandring und Blattmotiven, 1 mit 2 weissen Kreuzmotiven und applizierten Voluten- und Blattmotiven auf rotem Grund, 1 rot-grün gestreifte mit Bergkristallring, 1 goldfarbiges mit Diamantring, 1 rot-blau gebändertes mit Sternenmotiven, 1 mit Nephrit und 6 beweglichen Edelsteinen unter Glas, 2 aus Bergkristall. Dazu noch 4 zusätzliche Anhänger in Edelmetall, 2 emaillierte und 2 aus Schmucksteinen. Die Meisten mit russischen Marken und 4 davon mit wohl Fabergé-Marke auf der Anhängeröse. L ca. 18,5 cm.

Sold for CHF 24 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2133 - A160 Jewellery - Tuesday 27 March 2012, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, ca. 1950. White gold 750. Classic solitaire model, set with 1 old European cut diamond of ca. 2.50 ct, ca. K-L/ SI1, signs of wear. Size ca. 61.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisches Solitaire-Modell, besetzt mit 1 Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 2.50 ct, ca. K-L/ SI1, Tragspuren. Gr. ca. 61.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Sold for CHF 24 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2224* - A160 Jewellery - Tuesday 27 March 2012, 02.00 PM

BURMA SAPPHIRE RING, CARTIER. Yellow and white gold 750. Casual, sober model, the top set with 1 fine, oval sapphire cabochon of 7.86 ct, unheated, in a white gold setting. Signed Cartier. Size ca. 52.5. With SSEF Report No. 59488, May 2011.

Gelb- und Weissgold 750.
Sportliches, schlichtes Modell, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 feinen, ovalen Saphir-Cabochon von 7,86 ct, unerhitzt, in Weissgold Ringfassung. Signiert Cartier. Gr. ca. 52,5.

Sold for CHF 24 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2050 - A160 Jewellery - Tuesday 27 March 2012, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, ca. 1950. White gold 750. Classic solitaire model, the top set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of ca. 4.50 ct, ca. Q-R /VS2, set in a six-prong chaton. Size ca. 56. Tested by Gemlab.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisches Solitaire-Modell, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant von ca. 4.50 ct, ca. Q-R /VS2, in Sechsgriff-Chaton gefasst. Gr. ca. 56.

Sold for CHF 22 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2161 - A160 Jewellery - Tuesday 27 March 2012, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND BRACELET, France, ca. 1930. Platinum. Fancy Art Deco bracelet of 2 geometrically designed ornaments, each with 1 central brilliant-cut diamond, older cut, weighing ca. 0.50 ct, flanked by 6 baguette-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.20 ct and set throughout with 134 brilliant-cut diamonds and single-cut diamonds weighing ca. 10.00 ct, connected to one another by means of 2 diamond-set ring links and eyelets with a total of ca. 400 single-cut diamonds weighing ca. 3.50 ct. W 2.7 cm, L ca. 18.5 cm.

Platin.
Apartes Art Déco Armband aus 2 geometrisch gestalteten Zierteilen mit je 1 zentralen Brillant, älterer Schliff, von zus. ca. 0.50 ct, flankiert von 6 Diamant-Baguetten von insgesamt ca. 1.20 ct und ausgefasst mit je 134 Brillanten- und Achtkant-Diamanten von zus. ca. 10.00 ct miteinander verbunden durch 2 diamantbesetzten Ringglieder und Ösen mit insgesamt ca. 400 Achtkant-Diamanten von zus. ca. 3.50 ct. B 2,7 cm, L ca. 18,5 cm.

Sold for CHF 22 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2085 - A160 Jewellery - Tuesday 27 March 2012, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, ca. 1840. Silver over pink gold. Fancy ring set with 1, probably older, drop-shaped diamond of 2.39 ct D/SI1*, drilled at the tip, in a setting with a semi-closed back and within a border of rose-cut diamonds. Size ca. 52. With Gemlab Report No. 3230/11, *Clarity with potential, October 2011.

Silber über Roségold.
Aparter Ring besetzt mit 1 wohl älteren, tropfenförmigen, am Spitz durchbohrten Diamant von 2.39 ct D/SI1*, in rückseitig halbgeschlossener Fassung und Diamantrosen-Entourage. Gr. ca. 52.

CHF 18 000 / 28 000 | (€ 16 820 / 26 170)

Sold for CHF 21 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2121* - A160 Jewellery - Tuesday 27 March 2012, 02.00 PM

PINK SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, ca. 1890. Silver over pink gold. Very decorative necklace of a row of 22 pink sapphires weighing ca. 17.00 ct, within a border of diamonds weighing 4.00 ct, each of the intermediate links additionally decorated with 11 diamonds weighing ca. 1.00 ct. L ca. 57.5 cm.

Silber über Roségold.
Sehr dekoratives Collier aus einer Reihe von 22 pinkfarbenen Saphiren von zus. ca. 25.00 ct, in Diamantentourage von insgesamt 4.00 ct, die maschenartigen Zwischenglieder zusätzlich verziert mit je 11 Diamanten von zus. ca. 1.00 ct. L ca. 57,5 cm.

Sold for CHF 21 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2083 - A160 Jewellery - Tuesday 27 March 2012, 02.00 PM

ENAMEL AND PEARL NECKLACE AND EAR PENDANTS., 17th-19th century. Yellow gold. Oval pendant with a finely reliefed Nativity scene enamelled in white and blue and appliqued on blood jasper. Black and white border with a lozenge-shaped decor and an ornamental frame with polychrome enamelled volute and leaf motifs. Mounted on an enamelled ornament with suspended pearl via 2 small chains with stone-set cube and pearl intermediate links. The lower part features 2 pearl pendants, 1 replaced. Enamel with minor chips. Very decorative, matching Neo-Renaissance necklace with cube intermediate links decorated with enamelled lily motifs and natural, rice-shaped freshwater pearls. L pendant ca. 10 cm and necklace ca. 72 cm. Matching, long ear pendants from parts of the necklace, with 2 additional, drop-shaped cultured pearls as the lower part. L ca. 6.8 cm.

Gelbgold.
Ovales Pendentif mit fein reliefierter Krippenszene in weiss-blau emailliert und auf Blutjaspis appliziert. Weiss-schwarze Bordüre mit Rautendekor und ornamentale Umrahmung mit polychrom emaillierten Voluten- und Blattmotiven. Montiert durch 2 Kettchen mit steinbesetzten Würfel- bzw. Perlen-Zwischenteilen, an ein polychrom emailliertes Zierteil mit hängender Perle. Als unteren Abschluss 3 Perlen-Pendentifs, 1 später ersetzt. Email mit kleinen Ausbrüchen. Sehr dekorative, passende Neorenaissance-Kette mit Würfel-Zwischenteilen verziert mit emaillierten Lilienmotiven, bzw. natürlichen reisförmigen Süsswasser-Perlen. L Pendentif ca. 10 cm und der Kette ca. 72 cm. Dazu passende, lange Ohrhänger aus Teilen der Kette mit 2 zusätzlichen tropfenförmigen Zuchtperlen als Abschluss. L ca. 6,8 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 14 000 | (€ 7 480 / 13 080)

Sold for CHF 20 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2225 - A160 Jewellery - Tuesday 27 March 2012, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, ca. 1950. White gold 750. Classic solitaire model, the top set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of ca. 1.85 ct, ca. F-G/VS1. Triangular shank. Size ca. 51. With case. Tested by Gemlab.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisches Solitaire-Modell, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant von ca. 1.85 ct, ca. F-G/VS1. Dreieckige Schiene, Gr. ca. 51.

CHF 14 000 / 20 000 | (€ 13 080 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 20 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2019 - A160 Jewellery - Tuesday 27 March 2012, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND NECKLACE, MERSMANN. White gold 750. Classic-elegant Rivière necklace, graduated, set with 121 brilliant-cut diamonds and 15 single-cut diamonds weighing 9.22 ct and of fine quality, set in 3-prong chatons and box settings. L ca. 39 cm. With case and copy of insurance estimate, August 1991.

Weissgold 750.

Sold for CHF 19 200

Details My catalogue Query