Lot 6580* - W245 Paintings (West) - Thursday, 25. June 2015, 05.00 PM

FRED THIELER 1916 - 1999 Riverrun. 1964. Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated lower right: Thieler 64. 80 x 62 cm. Provenance: - Galerie Günther Franke, Munich. - Private collection, Germany, acquired at the above gallery.

(Königsberg 1916 - 1999 Berlin)
Riverrun. 1964.
Mischtechnik auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Thieler 64.
80 x 62 cm.

Provenienz: - Galerie Günther Franke, München. - Privatbesitz Deutschland, bei obiger Galerie erworben.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 550 / 2 580)

Sold for CHF 2 625 (including buyer’s premium)