Lot 1817 - A160 Silver - Monday, 26. March 2012, 03.30 PM

RUSSIAN TROIKA, St. Petersburg 1883.Maker's mark: Pavel Sasikov (widow) With assay master's mark. Troika sculpture on a wooden plinth. Cast and chased silver. L 30 cm.

Meistermarke Pawel Sasikow (Witwe) Mit Beschaumeistermarke.
Plastische Troika auf Holzsockel. Gespann aus drei Pferden, Schlitten und Fahrer. Silber gegossen und ziseliert. L 30 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 2 800 / 4 670)

Sold for CHF 26 400