Lot 3507 - A162 Old Master Prints - Friday, 21. September 2012, 11.00 AM

SCHAFFHAUSEN - RHINE FALLS.-Anonymous, circa 1850. Der Rheinfall bei Schaffhausen. Watercolour, 40 x 52 cm. Outer line in black pen. Gold frame. - In very fine condition with fresh colours.

Anonym, um 1850. Der Rheinfall bei Schaffhausen. Aquarell, 40 x 52 cm. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder. Echtgoldrahmung. - In sehr schöner, farbfrischer Erhaltung.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 900 (including buyer’s premium)