Lot 6861 - W242 Old Master Prints - Friday, 19. September 2014, 9.30 AM

GROUP OF WORKS.- 3 hand drawings: 1. Deshayes, Eugène (1828-1890), Fishing boats in a harbour. Watercolour and gouache, 34.3 x 26.3 cm. Inscribed and signed on lower edge of sheet. 2. Bouguet, Michel (1807-1890).Sur la plage à Etretat, 1882. Pen and brush in grey, 8 x 12.5 cm. Signed lower left. Verso dedicated, inscribed and dated. 3. Bouguet, Michel (1807-1890). Beach and ships on the Normandy coast. Pen and brush in grey, 5.5 x 9.2 cm.

3 Handzeichnungen: 1. Deshayes, Eugène (1828-1890), Fischerboote in einem Hafen. Aquarell und Gouache, 34,3 x 26,3 cm. Am unteren Blattrand bezeichnet und signiert. 2. Bouguet, Michel (1807-1890).Sur la plage à Etretat, 1882. Feder und Pinsel in Grau, 8 x 12,5 cm. Unten links signiert. Verso gewidmet bezeichnet und datiert. 3. Bouguet, Michel (1807-1890). Strand und Schiffe an der Küste der Normandie. Feder und Pinsel in Grau, 5,5 x 9,2 cm.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Sold for CHF 610 (including buyer’s premium)