Lot 6806 - W244 Old Master Prints - Friday, 27. March 2015, 9.30 AM

ZURICH.-Hans Caspar Nüscheler (1615-1652) after Matthäus Merian. Zurich. Copper engraving, 20 x 37 cm. Gold frame. – With smoothed central fold. Slightly sunned. Very good condition.

Hans Caspar Nüscheler (1615-1652) nach Matthäus Merian. Zürich. Kupferstich, 20 x 37 cm. Echtgoldrahmung. - Mit geglätteter Mittelfalz. Minim lichtrandig. Sehr guter Erhaltungszustand.

CHF 200 / 300

€ 190 / 280

Sold for CHF 537 (including buyer’s premium)