Lot 3436 - A168 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 28. March 2014, 01.30 PM

RUGENDAS, GEORG PHILIP II (1701 Augsburg 1774) Two study sheets with dogs’ heads, 1721. Pen and brush in black and grey. Each signed, inscribed and dated on left margin in grey pen: G.P.Rugendas.fecit Junior A:1721 d. 6.Augusti. 14 x 19 cm and 15 x 21 cm.

(1701 Augsburg 1774)
Zwei Studienblätter zu Hundeköpfen, 1721.
Feder und Pinsel in Schwarz und Grau.
Jeweils am linken Rand mit grauer Feder signiert, bezeichnet und datiert: G.P.Rugendas.fecit Junior A:1721 d. 6.Augusti.
14 x 19 cm und 15 x 21 cm.

CHF 1 000 / 1 400 | (€ 1 030 / 1 440)

Sold for CHF 1 200 (including buyer’s premium)