Lot 3436 - A168 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 28. mars 2014, 13h30

RUGENDAS, GEORG PHILIP II (1701 Augsburg 1774) Two study sheets with dogs’ heads, 1721. Pen and brush in black and grey. Each signed, inscribed and dated on left margin in grey pen: G.P.Rugendas.fecit Junior A:1721 d. 6.Augusti. 14 x 19 cm and 15 x 21 cm.

(1701 Augsburg 1774)
Zwei Studienblätter zu Hundeköpfen, 1721.
Feder und Pinsel in Schwarz und Grau.
Jeweils am linken Rand mit grauer Feder signiert, bezeichnet und datiert: G.P.Rugendas.fecit Junior A:1721 d. 6.Augusti.
14 x 19 cm und 15 x 21 cm.

CHF 1 000 / 1 400

€ 930 / 1 310

Vendu pour CHF 1 200 (frais inclus)