Lot 4167* - W246 Clocks & Furniture - online only - Wednesday, 16. September 2015, 01.00 PM

BENCH WITH HINGED BACKREST,Baroque, Italy, 17th century. Walnut, carved with a coat-of-arms. Rectangular seat on turned legs. Rectangular backrest. Iron straps. 202x40x90(56) cm.

Barock, Italien, 17. Jh.
Nussbaum geschnitzt mit Wappenkartusche. Rechteckiger Sitz auf durch geschwugene Eisenstege verbundenen, gedrechselten Beinen. Rechteckige Rückenlehne. Eisenbänder. 202x40x90(56) cm.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)

Sold for CHF 4 125 (including buyer’s premium)