Lot 1034 - A153 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Wednesday, 23. June 2010, 10.00 AM

OVAL EXPANDABLE TABLE WITH HINGED LEAVES,late Louis XVI, Paris, early 19th century. Shaped mahogany. On castors. Plus 2 leaves of 47 cm each. 310x125x75 cm. Provenance: from a highly important Swiss private collection.

spätes Louis XVI, Paris, frühes 19. Jh.
Mahagoni profiliert. Vorstehendes Blatt auf gerader, ausziehbarer Zarge mit hohen Säulenbeinen und stilisierten Kreiselfüssen auf Rollen. Dazu 2 Auszüge à 47 cm. 310x125x75 cm.

Provenienz: Aus einer hochbedeutenden Schweizer Privatsammlung.

CHF 6 000 / 10 000 | (€ 6 190 / 10 310)

Sold for CHF 6 600 (including buyer’s premium)