Lot 3234* - Z38 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 26. June 2015, 04.00 PM
GEORGE GROSZ
(1893 Berlin 1959)
Eva - Woman undressing. 1939.
Öl auf dünnem Karton.
57,5 x 39 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)
Sold for CHF 10 000 (including buyer’s premium)