Lot 3162* - A142 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 21. September 2007, 04.30 PM

KLEVER, JULIUS SERGISU VON (Dorpat 1850 - 1924 St. Petersburg) Winter landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left in Cyrillic: 1883. 58.3 x 120 cm.

(Dorpat 1850 - 1924 St. Petersburg)
Winterlandschaft.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links kyrillisch signiert und datiert: 1883.
58,3 x 120 cm.

CHF 120 000 / 180 000

€ 112 150 / 168 220

Sold for CHF 264 000 (including buyer’s premium)