Jewellery

Wednesday 24 June 2015, 9.30 AM

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 9167 - W245 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 9.30 AM

DIAMOND NECKLACE, ca. 1960. White gold 585. Classic-elegant necklace of a line of 45 brilliant-cut diamonds in box settings, with drop-shaped pendants set with diamonds. Total weight of the 117 brilliant-cut diamonds ca. 14.00 ct. L ca. 52 cm.

Weissgold 585.
Klassisch-elegantes Collier, die Schauseite aus einer Linie von 45 Brillanten in Kästchen-Fassungen mit tropfenförmigen, diamantbesetzten Pendentifs. Totalgewicht der 117 Brillanten ca. 14.00 ct. An satiniertem Kobra-Collier, L ca. 52 cm.

CHF 13 000 / 20 000 | (€ 12 150 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 17 500

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9005* - W245 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 9.30 AM

DIAMOND SAUTOIR. White gold 750, 29 g. The intermediate links set with 3 and 5 drop-cut diamonds, respectively, and connected by gold rods. Total weight of the 22 drop-cut diamonds and the numerous brilliant-cut diamonds ca. 9.40 ct. L ca. 77 cm.

Weissgold 750, 29g.
Dekoratives elegantes Rivière-Sautoir mit als Zwischenteilen 6 Linien aus 3 bzw. 5 durch Goldstäbchen verbundenen Diamant-Tropfen. Totalgewicht der 22 Diamant-Tropfen und der zahlreichen Brillanten ca. 9.40 ct. L ca. 77 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 11 210 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 15 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9051* - W245 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 9.30 AM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BRACELET. White gold 750. Elegant bracelet with 3 lines, each set with 29 oval sapphires and alternately set with brilliant-cut diamonds. Total weight of the sapphires ca. 33.40 ct. Total diamond weight ca. 3.30 ct. L ca. 18.5 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisch-elegantes Bracelet aus 3 Linien von je 29 ovalen Saphiren von insgesamt ca. 33.40 ct, alternierend gefasst mit Brillant-Paare von insgesamt ca. 3.30 ct. L ca. 18,5 cm.

Sold for CHF 15 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9198 - W245 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 9.30 AM

GOLD NECKLACE WITH BRACELET, E. MEISTER. White gold 750, 359g. Textured surface, with integrated clasp. L ca. 41.5 cm. Matching bracelet. L ca. 20 cm. With copy of the invoice for the necklace, July 1993.

Weissgold 750, 359g.
Sportliches breites Panzer-Collier mit strukturierter Oberfläche und integriertem Verschluss, L ca. 41,5 cm. Dazu passendes Bracelet L ca. 20 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 6 540 / 9 350)

Sold for CHF 10 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9141 - W245 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 9.30 AM

PEARL AND DIAMOND BRACELET, ca. 1935. Platinum. Of 6 rectangular links, each set with 1 cultured pearl of ca. 6.5 mm Ø, replaced later, and set throughout with 167 old-cut and single-cut diamonds weighing ca. 7.40 ct. W ca. 2.1 cm, L ca. 19 cm.

Platin.
Dekoratives Art-Déco Bracelet aus 6 rechteckigen, durchbrochen gearbeiteten Gliedern, besetzt mit je 1 Zuchtperle von ca. 6,5 mm Ø, später ersetzt, und ausgefasst mit insgesamt 167 Altschliff- und Achtkant-Diamanten von insgesamt ca. 7.40 ct. B. ca. 2,1 cm, L ca. 19 cm.

Sold for CHF 8 750

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9004* - W245 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 9.30 AM

BURMA RUBY AND DIAMOND RING. Yellow gold 750. Set with 1 Burma ruby weighing 1.11 ct and 10 small brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.15 ct. Size ca. 52. With Gübelin Report No.1501002, January 2015.

Gelbgold 750.
Entzückender Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 herzförmigen, pink-roten Burma-Rubin von 1.11 ct, flankiert von 10 kleinen Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.15 ct. Gr. ca. 52.

CHF 5 500 / 8 500 | (€ 5 140 / 7 940)

Sold for CHF 7 500

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9003 - W245 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 9.30 AM

RUBY AND DIAMOND CLIP EARRINGS AND RING. White gold 585. Each earring set with 24 rubies and numerous brilliant-cut diamonds, of ca. 2.5 mm Ø. Matching ring. Size ca. 55. Total weight of the rubies ca. 8.00 ct and total weight of the diamonds ca. 3.50 ct.

Weissgold 585.
Dekorative floral gestaltete Ohrclips mit abklappbarem Stecker, die Blütenblätter besetzt mit je 24 Rubinen und ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Brillanten. Ca. 2,5 mm Ø. Dazu entsprechend gearbeiteter Ring mit 1 Blütenmotiv, Gr. ca. 55. Gesamtgewicht der Rubine ca. 8.00 ct und der Brillanten ca. 3.50 ct.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 4 670 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 6 250

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9056 - W245 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 9.30 AM

DIAMOND RING, ca. 1950. White gold 750. Single stone ring, set with 1 circular-cut diamond weighing ca. 2.30 ct, ca. P-Q/VS2-SI1, in an eight-prong chaton. Size ca. 58. Oral short report by GGTL, October 2014.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisches Solitaire-Modell, besetzt mit 1 Cushion-Diamant von. ca. 2.30 ct, ca. P-Q/VS2-SI1, in Achtgriff-Chaton gefasst. Gr. ca. 58.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Sold for CHF 6 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9235 - W245 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 9.30 AM

SAPPHIRE, DIAMOND AND GOLD NECKLACE WITH BANGLE, FOPE. Yellow gold 750, 210 g. Elegant necklace, set with 2 sapphire cabochons and 2 ring motifs set with diamonds weighing ca. 0.30 ct. L ca. 49 cm. Matching bangle without gemstones.

Gelbgold 750, 210g.
Sportlich-elegantes, schlauchartiges "Y"-Collier, die 2 Abschluss-Rondellen besetzt mit je 1 Saphir-Cabochon und 1 diamantbesetzten Ringmotiv von insgesamt ca. 0.30 ct. L ca. 49 cm. Dazu passende, zweifache spiralförmige Armspange ohne Edelsteine.

CHF 4 200 / 6 200 | (€ 3 930 / 5 790)

Sold for CHF 5 875

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9197 - W245 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 9.30 AM

BURMA RUBY AND DIAMOND BRACELET, ca. 1960. White gold 375. Elegant bracelet with 7 oval links, each set with 2 oval Burma rubies, weighing ca. 6.00 ct in total, 1 synthetic ruby, 1 ruby missing, and each set throughout with 10 baguette-cut diamonds and 14 brilliant-cut diamonds, weighing ca. 7.10 ct in total, the intermediate links set with 6 baguette-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.80 ct in total. L ca. 18.5 cm. With case. Oral short report by GGTL/Gemlab.

Weissgold 375.
Klassisch-elegantes Bracelet mit 7 ovalen Gliedern, besetzt mit je 2 ovalen Burma-Rubinen von insgesamt ca. 6.00 ct, 1 Rubin synthetisch, 1 Rubin fehlt, ausgefasst mit je 10 eingeschliffenen Diamant-Baguetten und 14 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 7.10 ct, die Zwischenglieder besetzt mit 6 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 1.80 ct. L ca. 18,5 cm.

Sold for CHF 5 625

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9029* - W245 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 9.30 AM

DIAMOND BRACELET. White gold 750, 12 g. Set throughout with 60 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 5.10 ct. L ca. 18.4 cm.

Weissgold 750, 12g.
Klassisches Rivière-Bracelet ausgefasst mit 60 Brillanten von zus. ca. 5.10 ct. L ca. 18,4 cm.

CHF 3 600 / 5 600 | (€ 3 360 / 5 230)

Sold for CHF 5 250

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9353* - W245 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 9.30 AM

ENAMEL, SAPPHIRE, DIAMOND AND GOLD BROOCH, ca. 1860. Yellow gold, 33g. Decorative finely engraved brooch with 2 leaf motifs enamelled in blue and set with 4 oval sapphires weighing ca. 3.30 ct and 2 probably natural pearls of ca. 5.5 mm Ø, the vertical centreline additionally decorated with 4 rose-cut diamonds and 1 diamond pendant. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 2.00 ct. Enamel has signs of wear. Ca. 8.5 x 4.8 cm.

Gelbgold, 33g.
Dekorative fein gravierte Brosche mit 2 in Blau emaillierten Blattmotiven, besetzt mit 4 ovalen Saphiren von zus. ca. 3.30 ct und 2 wohl Naturperlen von ca. 5,5 mm Ø, die vertikale Mittellinie zusätzlich verziert mit 4 Diamantrosen sowie 1 Diamant-Pendentif von insgesamt ca. 2.00 ct. Email mit Tragspuren. Ca. 8,5 x 4,8 cm.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 400 / 1 870)

Sold for CHF 5 250

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9035* - W245 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 9.30 AM

DIAMOND NECKLACE. White gold 750. Set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond weighing ca. 2.00 ct, ca. I/P1, in a four-prong chaton. On a fine anchor chain with swivel clasp, L ca. 41 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Schlichtes Solitaire-Collier besetzt mit 1 Brillant von ca. 2.00 ct, ca. I/P1, in Viergriff-Chaton gefasst. An feinem Ankerkettchen mit Karabiner, L ca. 41 cm.

Sold for CHF 5 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9057 - W245 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 9.30 AM

PEARL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, ca. 1990. Yellow gold 750, 48 g. Elegant necklace with 98 brilliant-cut diamonds 98, 6 heart-shaped Mabe cultured pearls of ca. 12 x 10 and 15 x 13 mm, and 31 brilliant-cut diamonds. Total diamond weight ca. 5.50 ct. L ca. 44 cm. With case.

Gelbgold 750, 48g.
Sportlich-elegantes Rivière-Collier aus 98 Brillanten, zusätzlich verziert mit 6 herzförmigen Mabe-Zuchtperlen im Verlauf, von ca. 12 x 10 bzw. 15 x 13 mm und auf der Schauseite eine zusätzliche Reihe von 31 Brillanten. Totalgewicht der Brillanten ca. 5.50 ct. L ca. 44 cm.

Sold for CHF 5 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9011 - W245 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 9.30 AM

AMETHYST AND DIAMOND EARRINGS. Pink gold 750. Each set with 1 fine drop-shaped, amethyst briolette, weighing ca. 47.00 ct in total, and numerous diamonds. Total diamond weight ca. 1.50 ct. L ca. 4 cm.

Roségold 750.
Dekorative diamantbesetzte Creolen-Ohrstecker, darunter abnehmbar montiert je 1 feine tropfenförmige Amethyst-Briolette von zus. ca. 47.00 ct an 1 flammenartigen, diamantbesetzten Attache. Gesamtgewicht der Diamanten ca. 1.50 ct. L ca. 4 cm.

CHF 3 700 / 5 700 | (€ 3 460 / 5 330)

Sold for CHF 4 750

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9028* - W245 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 9.30 AM

DIAMOND BRACELET. Pink gold 750, 13 g. Set throughout with 56 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 4.90 ct. L ca. 18 cm.

Roségold 750, 13g.
Klassisches Rivière-Bracelet ausgefasst mit 56 Brillanten von zus. ca. 4.90 ct. L ca. 18 cm.

Sold for CHF 4 500

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9037* - W245 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 9.30 AM

DIAMOND EAR STUDS. White gold 750. Each set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond, ca. F-G/P1, in a four-prong chaton, total diamond weight ca. 2.10 ct.

Weissgold 750.
Klassische Solitaire-Ohrstecker besetzt mit je 1 Brillant von zus. ca. 2.10 ct, ca. F-G/P1, in Viergriff-Chaton gefasst.

Sold for CHF 4 500

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9094 - W245 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 9.30 AM

PEARL AND DIAMOND EARRINGS. White and pink gold 750. Each of 1 treated chocolate-coloured cultured pearl of ca. 13 mm Ø, with a line of 4 rose-cut diamonds within a border of pink gold and brilliant-cut diamonds, and 4 brilliant-cut diamonds in white gold collet settings. Total diamond weight ca. 2.00 ct. L ca. 6.6 cm.

Weiss- und Roségold 750.
Lange Ohrhänger mit Stecker aus je 1 behandelten Chocolat-Zuchtperle von ca. 13 mm Ø montiert an einer beweglichen Linie aus 4 Diamant-Rosen in Roségold Brillant-Entourage, bzw. 4 Brillanten in Weissgold-Zargen. Totalgewicht der Diamanten ca. 2.00 ct. L ca. 6,6 cm.

CHF 3 500 / 5 500 | (€ 3 270 / 5 140)

Sold for CHF 4 500

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9023* - W245 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 9.30 AM

DIAMOND EARRINGS. White gold 750. Each set with 1 pear-cut diamond, numerous marquise-cut diamonds and brilliant-cut diamonds. Total weight of the pear-cut diamonds ca. 2.00 ct. Total weight of the smaller diamonds ca. 0.70 ct. L ca. 8.2 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Lange Ohrhänger aus 2 diamantbesetzten Creolen-Ohrstecker, darunter beweglich montiert eine Reihe von Diamant-Navetten bzw. Brillanten sowie als Abschluss 1 tropfenförmiges Diamant-Pendentif von zus. ca. 2.00 ct. Gesamtgewicht der kleineren Diamanten ca. 0.70 ct. L ca. 8,2 cm.

Sold for CHF 4 375

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9034* - W245 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 9.30 AM

DIAMOND BANGLE. White gold 750, 21 g. Set throughout with numerous rose-cut diamonds weighing ca. 6.90 ct. Ca. 5.5 x 4.5 cm.

Weissgold 750, 21g.
Sportlich-eleganter Armreif mit Scharnier, die Schauseite ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Diamantrosen von insgesamt ca. 6,90 ct. Ca. 5,5 x 4,5 cm.

Sold for CHF 4 375

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9052* - W245 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 9.30 AM

BURMA SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING. White gold 750. Set with diamonds weighing ca. 0.50 ct and 6 oval Burma sapphires weighing ca. 9.98 ct. Size ca. 53. With GGT Identification Card No. 7040369, April 2015.

Weissgold 750.
Dekorativer Ring, aus 1 gewellten diamantbesetzten Bandmotiv von ca. 0.50 ct und in den Zwischenräumen besetzt mit 6 ovalen Burma-Saphiren von zus. ca. 9.98 ct. Gr. ca. 53.

Sold for CHF 4 375

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9071* - W245 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 9.30 AM

EMERALD EAR STUDS. White gold 750. Each set with 1 emerald, weighing ca. 4.90 ct in total, within a border of diamonds. Total diamond weight ca. 0.20 ct.

Weissgold 750.
Attraktive Ohrstecker, besetzt mit je 1 Smaragd von zus. ca. 4.90 ct in Diamant-Entourage. Totalgewicht der Diamanten ca. 0.20 ct.

Sold for CHF 4 250

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9092 - W245 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 9.30 AM

AMBER AND GOLD NECKLACE, BRACELET AND CLIP EARRINGS, MICHAEL ZOBEL. Yellow gold 750, 153 g. Textured gold discs additionally decorated with 9 amber squares of ca. 9 x 9 mm. L ca. 42 cm. Matching bracelet, L ca. 19 cm, and clip earrings. With case and copy of the certificate for the necklace and ear clips, March 2003.

Gelbgold 750, 153g.
Sportliches dekoratives Collier aus strukturierten runden Goldscheiben zusätzlich verziert mit 9 quadratischen Bernsteinen von ca. 9 x 9 mm in Kästchen-Fassungen. L ca. 42 cm. Dazu passendes Bracelet, L ca. 19 cm und Ohrclips mit Stecker.

CHF 3 300 / 5 300 | (€ 3 080 / 4 950)

Sold for CHF 4 250

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9104* - W245 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 9.30 AM

PEARL NECKLACE. Yellow gold 750. Sautoir of 33 chocolate-coloured cultured pearls of 11-14.5 mm Ø. Polished ball clasp. L ca. 45 cm.

Gelbgold 750.
Sportlich-elegantes Sautoir aus 33 Chocolat-Zuchtperlen in leichtem Verlauf, von 11-14,5 mm Ø und mit poliertem Kugelverschluss. L ca. 45 cm.

CHF 3 200 / 5 200 | (€ 2 990 / 4 860)

Sold for CHF 4 250

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 9079 - W245 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 9.30 AM

EMERALD AND DIAMOND CLIP EARRINGS, GILBERT ALBERT. Yellow gold 750. Perlé model. Each set with 1 oval emerald cabochon weighing ca. 4.25 ct and 18 brilliant-cut diamonds. Total diamond weight ca. 0.43 ct. With copy of the attestation, August 1998.

Gelbgold 750.
Modell Perlé. Sehr dekorative Ohrclips mit strukturierter Oberfläche, besetzt mit 1 ovalen Smaragd-Cabochon von ca. 4.25 ct und 18 Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.43 ct.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Sold for CHF 4 125

Details My catalogue Query