Carpets

Thursday 21 September 2006, 05.30 PM

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 1867* - A138 Carpets - Thursday 21 September 2006, 05.30 PM

TABRIZ antique. Old rose central field with yellow central medallion and black and yellow corner motifs, finely decorated with vases of flowers and floral ornament. Border in pink and yellow. Very good condition. 520x330 cm.

Schönes Stück mit altrosa Innenfeld, gelbem Zentralmedaillon und schwarz, gelben Ecklösungen, fein verziert mit Blumenvasen und floralen Ornamenten in schönen Pastellfarben, Bordüre in Rosa und Gelb mit Blumenranken und Palmetten, sehr gute Erhaltung, 520x330 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 28 040 / 37 380)

Sold for CHF 32 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1852 - A138 Carpets - Thursday 21 September 2006, 05.30 PM

LORIGASHGAI antique. Honeycomb patterned central field with star motifs in blue, red, white, green and yellow. Good condition. Restored. 300x172 cm.

Wabenartig gemustertes Innenfeld mit Sternmotiven in Blau, Rot, Weiss, Grün und Gelb. Dreistufige Bordüre. Gute Erhaltung. Restauriert. 300x172 cm.

CHF 3 500 / 5 000 | (€ 3 270 / 4 670)

Sold for CHF 5 040

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1865 - A138 Carpets - Thursday 21 September 2006, 05.30 PM

TABRIZ. Beige central field with floral medallion finely patterned with palmettes. Blue border similarly patterned. Good condition. 394x283 cm.

Beiges Innenfeld mit floralem Zentralmedaillon, fein gemustert mit Ranken Palmetten in harmonischen Farben. Blaue Bordüre gleichartig gemustert. Guter Zustand. 394x283 cm.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 400 / 1 870)

Sold for CHF 4 560

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1825 - A138 Carpets - Thursday 21 September 2006, 05.30 PM

HERIZ SERAPI antique. Dark central field with blue, red central medallion. With typical patterning of stylised plant motifs. Red border. Slight wear, otherwise good condition. 250x358 cm.

Dunkles Innenfeld mit blau, rotem Zentralmedaillon. In typischer Manier gemustert mit stilisierten Pflanzenmotiven. Rote Bordüre. Leichte Gebrauchspuren, sonst gute Erhaltung. 250x358 cm.

Sold for CHF 3 960

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1849 - A138 Carpets - Thursday 21 September 2006, 05.30 PM

SMALL TABRIZ HAJIDJALILI antique. Beige central medallion on old rose ground with beige edging, decorated with stylised floral motifs. Orange border. Some light wear. 175x122 cm.

Beiges Zentralmedaillon auf altrosa Grund mit beiger Umrandung, verziert mit stilisierten Blumenmotiven. Orange Bordüre. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. 175x122 cm.

Sold for CHF 3 960

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1843 - A138 Carpets - Thursday 21 September 2006, 05.30 PM

KESHAN old. Blue central field with red/white central medallion and corner motifs. Lavishly decorated with trailing flowers and palmettes in harmonious colours. Red border. Good condition. 413x320 cm.

Blaues Innenfeld mit rot/weissem Zentralmedaillon und roten Ecklösungen. Üppig verziert mit Blumenranken und Palmetten in harmonischen Farben. Rote Bordüre. Gute Erhaltung. 413x320 cm.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 930 / 1 400)

Sold for CHF 3 840

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1847 - A138 Carpets - Thursday 21 September 2006, 05.30 PM

KIRMAN LAVER antique. Pink/light blue central field with large floral medallion in pastel colours. Broad border in white and red with floral garlands. Some considerable wear. 300x371 cm.

Rosa/hellblaues Innenfeld mit wuchtigem, floralen Medaillon in schönen Pastellfarben. Breite Bordüre in Weiss und Rot mit Blumengirlanden. Starke Gebrauchsspuren. 300x371 cm.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 340 / 3 270)

Sold for CHF 3 840

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1812 - A138 Carpets - Thursday 21 September 2006, 05.30 PM

PAIR OF NINGSHIA antique. Brown ground with five dragons in blue and geometric patterning top and bottom. Some wear. 130x214 cm, 132x215 cm.

Braungrundig mit fünf Drachen in Blau. Oberer und unterer Abschluss mit geometrischem Dekor. Gebrauchsspuren. 130x214 cm, 132x215 cm.

CHF 1 800 / 2 500 | (€ 1 680 / 2 340)

Sold for CHF 3 120

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1820 - A138 Carpets - Thursday 21 September 2006, 05.30 PM

HERIZ old. With large central medallion in red and blue on white ground, with typical patterning. With dark blue border. Good condition. 400x300 cm.

Wuchtiges Zentralmedaillon in Rot und Blau auf weissem Grund, in typischer Manier gemustert. Dunkelblaue Bordüre. Gute Erhaltung. 400x300 cm.

Sold for CHF 2 880

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1857 - A138 Carpets - Thursday 21 September 2006, 05.30 PM

SAROUK old. Attractive piece, the red ground with typical floral pattern and dark border. Good condition.366x271 cm.

Schönes Exemplar, rotgrundig mit typischem Blumenmuster in schönen Farben. Dunkle Bordüre. Guter Zustand. 366x271 cm.

Sold for CHF 2 640

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1836 - A138 Carpets - Thursday 21 September 2006, 05.30 PM

KESHAN old. Blue ground finely patterned with trailing flowers. Red border. Good condition. 211x138 cm.

Blaugrundig, fein gemustert mit Blumenranken in harmonischen Farben. Rote Bordüre. Guter Zustand. 211x138 cm.

Sold for CHF 2 280

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1840 - A138 Carpets - Thursday 21 September 2006, 05.30 PM

KESHAN old. Old rose round with blue central medallion finely patterned with trailing flowers and palmettes in harmonious colours. Blue border. Good condition. 200x131 cm.

Altrosa Grund mit blauem Zentralmedaillon, fein gemustert mit Blumenranken und Palmetten in harmonischen Farben, blaue Bordüre, guter Zustand, 200x131 cm.

Sold for CHF 2 280

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1845 - A138 Carpets - Thursday 21 September 2006, 05.30 PM

KIRMAN LAVER old. Large floral central medallion on white ground with red corner motifs. Lavishly decorated with bright flowers. Blue border. Some wear in places. 226x302 cm.

Grosses, florales Zentralmedaillon auf weissem Grund mit roten Ecklösungen. Der ganze Teppich üppig verziert in bunten Farben. Blaue Bordüre. Teils mit Gebrauchsspuren. 226x302 cm.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 750 / 1 120)

Sold for CHF 2 280

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1868 - A138 Carpets - Thursday 21 September 2006, 05.30 PM

SILK TABRIZ antique. Rust red mihrab with light green spandrels finely patterned with trailing flowers. Red border. Considerable wear. 185x130 cm.

Rostrotes Mihrab mit hellgrünen Zwickeln, fein gemustert mit Blumenranken in schönen Farben. Rote Bordüre. Starke Gebrauchspuren. 185x130 cm.

Sold for CHF 2 280

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1873 - A138 Carpets - Thursday 21 September 2006, 05.30 PM

YOMOUD antique. Attractive collectors' piece in good condition. Small restored area. 150x130 cm.

Schönes Sammlerstück in gutem Zustand. Kleine restaurierte Stelle. 150x130 cm.

Sold for CHF 2 280

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1817 - A138 Carpets - Thursday 21 September 2006, 05.30 PM

SILK GHIORDES, antique. Light green mihrab with pink spandrels and beige border with stylised flowers. Good condition. 157x118 cm.

Hellgrünes Mihrab mit rosa Zwickeln und beiger Bordüre mit stilisierten Blumen. Gute Erhaltung. 157x118 cm.

Sold for CHF 2 160

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1830 - A138 Carpets - Thursday 21 September 2006, 05.30 PM

KARABACH antique. Interesting piece with blue ground, finely patterned with three medallions and stylised flowers, triple stepped border in beige and light blue. Good condition.430x210 cm.

Interessantes Stück mit blauem Grund, fein gemustert mit drei Medaillons und stilisierten Blüten in schönen Farben. Dreistufige Bordüre in Beige und Hellblau. Gute Erhaltung. 430x210 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Sold for CHF 2 160

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1819* - A138 Carpets - Thursday 21 September 2006, 05.30 PM

SILK HEREKE, signed. Beige mihrab with two trees of life, birds and plants. With red border. Slightly stained, otherwise good condition. 140x100 cm.

Beiges Mihrab mit zwei Lebensbäumen, Vögeln und Pflanzendarstellungen. Rote Bordüre. Leicht fleckig, sonst guter Zustand. 140x100 cm.

Sold for CHF 1 920

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1858 - A138 Carpets - Thursday 21 September 2006, 05.30 PM

SAROUK antique. Old rose central field patterned throughout with stylised floral motifs in blue tones. Black border. Some light wear. 178x240 cm.

Altrosa Innenfeld, durchgemustert mit stilisierten Blumenmotiven in Blautönen. Schwarze Bordüre. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. 178x240 cm.

Sold for CHF 1 920

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1811 - A138 Carpets - Thursday 21 September 2006, 05.30 PM

BIDJAR antique. Dark central field with floral central medallion finely patterned with stylised flowers. White border. Some wear, one side slightly shortened. 220x140 cm.

Dunkles Innenfeld mit floralem Zentralmedaillon, fein gemustert mit stilisierten Blumen in schönen Farben, weisse Bordüre, Gebrauchsspuren, einseitig leicht eingekürzt, 220x140 cm.

Sold for CHF 1 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1814 - A138 Carpets - Thursday 21 September 2006, 05.30 PM

FERAHAN old. Dark central field with stylised flowers in pink and green tones. Red border. Good condition. 220x140 cm.

Dunkles Innenfeld mit stilisiertem Blumendekor in Rosa- und Grüntönen. Rote Bordüre. Guter Zustand. 220x140 cm.

Sold for CHF 1 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1829 - A138 Carpets - Thursday 21 September 2006, 05.30 PM

KARABACH old. Black central field patterned with small flowers in red, pink and green. Red border. Good condition. 274x130 cm.

Schwarzes Innenfeld, durchgemustert mit kleinen Blumen in Rot, Rosa und Grün. Rote Bordüre. Guter Zustand. 274x130 cm.

Sold for CHF 1 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1818 - A138 Carpets - Thursday 21 September 2006, 05.30 PM

GHOM silk old. Beige central field with hunting scene. Good condition. 221x144 cm.

Beiges Innenfeld mit Jagddarstellungen. Schwarze Bordüre. Guter Zustand. 221x144 cm.

Sold for CHF 1 560

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1859 - A138 Carpets - Thursday 21 September 2006, 05.30 PM

SENNEH old. Dark central field finely patterned with stylised floral motifs in pink. Red border. Good condition. 201x135 cm.

Dunkles Innenfeld, fein gemustert mit stilisierten Blumenmotiven in Rosa. Rote Bordüre. Guter Zustand. 201x135 cm.

Sold for CHF 1 560

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1815 - A138 Carpets - Thursday 21 September 2006, 05.30 PM

FERAHAN old. Honeycomb patterned central field in pink and light green with stylised floral motifs. Light green border. Good condition. 190x135 cm.

Wabenartig gemustertes Innenfeld in Rosa und Hellgrün mit stilisierten Blumenmotiven. Hellgrüne Bordüre. Guter Zustand. 190x135 cm.

Sold for CHF 1 440

Details My catalogue Query