Jewellery

Wednesday 04 December 2013, 02.00 PM

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 2191* - A167 Jewellery - Wednesday 04 December 2013, 02.00 PM

FANCY DIAMOND RING, HEMMERLE.

Yellow gold 750.
Casual-elegant band ring set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond weighing 10.41 ct, fancy intense-yellow/ VVS2*, the ring shoulders additionally decorated with 6 yellowish square-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.90 ct and 12 baguette-cut diamonds. Size ca. 59.

CHF 200 000 / 300 000 | (€ 186 920 / 280 370)

Sold for CHF 432 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2072* - A167 Jewellery - Wednesday 04 December 2013, 02.00 PM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING, WINSTON, ca. 1990. Platinum-iridium. Elegant, modern ring, the top set with 1 round, extremely fine Ceylon sapphire of 17.27 ct, the spherical setting set throughout with numerous brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 2.20 ct, the ring shoulders additionally decorated with 6 drop-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.30 ct. Weight engraved on the shank, signed Winston. Size ca. 56. Oral estimate by GGTL/Gemlab, SSEF Report No. 69692, September 2013.

Platin-Iridium.
Eleganter, moderner Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 runden, extrem feinen Ceylon-Saphir von 17.27 ct, die halbkugelige Fassung ganz ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 2.20 ct, die Ringschultern zusätzlich verziert mit 6 Diamant-Tropfen von zus. ca. 0.30 ct. Gewicht graviert auf der Schiene, signiert Winston. Gr. ca. 56.

CHF 50 000 / 80 000 | (€ 46 730 / 74 770)

Sold for CHF 144 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2071* - A167 Jewellery - Wednesday 04 December 2013, 02.00 PM

CEYLON SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND PENDANT / BROOCH. Platinum-iridium. Classic-elegant pendant set with 1 fine, oval Ceylon sapphire of ca. 23.00 ct, untreated, within a double-border of 34 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 5.00 ct. Matching removable mechanical part in white gold 750. Matches the previous lot.

Platin-Iridium.
Klassisch-eleganter Anhänger, besetzt mit 1 feinen, ovalen Ceylon-Saphir von ca. 23.00 ct, unbehandelt, in Doppelentourage von 34 Brillanten von zus. ca. 5.00 ct. Dazu abschraubbare Broschierung in Weissgold 750.

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 28 040 / 46 730)

Sold for CHF 114 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2168 - A167 Jewellery - Wednesday 04 December 2013, 02.00 PM

CEYLON SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING, BUCHERER, ca. 1960. Platinum and white gold 750. Fancy elegant ring, the top set with 1 very fine Ceylon sapphire of ca. 30.00 ct, untreated, within a border of 6 navette-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.50 ct and 16 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.90 ct. Size ca. 49. Oral estimate by GGTL/Gemlab.

Platin und Weissgold 750.
Aparter eleganter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 sehr feinen Ceylon-Saphir von ca. 30.00 ct, unbehandelt, umgeben von 6 Diamant-Navetten von zus. ca. 0.50 ct und 16 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 1.90 ct. Gr. ca. 49.

CHF 60 000 / 80 000 | (€ 56 070 / 74 770)

Sold for CHF 102 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2107 - A167 Jewellery - Wednesday 04 December 2013, 02.00 PM

EMERALD AND DIAMOND BROOCH, ca. 1920. Yellow gold. Round, ring-shaped brooch, decorated with appliquéd leaf motifs set throughout with numerous rose-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.00 ct, the centre set with 1 very fine, donut-shaped, drilled Columbian emerald of ca. 30.00 ct. Ca. 4 cm Ø.

Gelbgold.
Runde, ringförmige Brosche, verziert mit applizierten Blattmotiven ganz ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Diamantrosen von insgesamt ca. 1.00 ct, in der Mitte besetzt mit 1 sehr feinen, linsenförmigen, durchbohrten kolumbianischen Smaragd von ca. 30.00 ct. Ca. 4 cm Ø.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 4 670 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 92 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2203* - A167 Jewellery - Wednesday 04 December 2013, 02.00 PM

PEARL AND DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS, HEMMERLE. Platinum, mechanical part in white gold 750. Very fancy ear clips, one with 1 aubergine-coloured Tahiti cultured pearl of ca. 16.6 mm Ø, flexibly mounted underneath 1 old European cut diamond weighing ca. 6.50 ct, ca. J/SI2, in a collet setting, and one with 1 white South Sea cultured pearl of ca. 16.4 mm Ø underneath 1 fancy-brown brilliant-cut diamond weighing ca. 5.50 ct, ca. SI1, in a collet setting. With original case. Oral estimate by GGTL/Gemlab.

Platin, Clipmechanik Weissgold 750.
Sehr aparte Ohrclips aus 1 auberginefarbenen Tahiti-Zuchtperle von ca. 16,6 mm Ø, beweglich montiert unter 1 Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 6.50 ct, ca. J/SI2, in Zargenfassung, bzw. 1 weissen Südsee-Zuchtperle von ca. 16,4 mm Ø unter 1 fancy-braunen Brillant von ca. 5.50 ct, ca. SI1, in Zargenfassung.

Sold for CHF 84 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2151* - A167 Jewellery - Wednesday 04 December 2013, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS. White gold 750. Elegant, classic ear studs, set with 2 drop-cut diamonds of ca. 5.30 and 4.80 ct, respectively, ca. G-H/P1, each flexibly mounted below 1 brilliant-cut diamond weighing ca. 1.60 ct in total. Oral estimate by GGTL/Gemlab.

Weissgold 750.
Elegante, klassische Ohrstecker, besetzt mit 2 Diamant-Tropfen von ca. 5.30 bzw. 4.80 ct, ca. G-H/P1, beweglich montiert unter je 1 Brillant von zus. ca. 1.60 ct.

Sold for CHF 72 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2204* - A167 Jewellery - Wednesday 04 December 2013, 02.00 PM

FANCY ORANGE-BROWN DIAMOND RING, HEMMERLE. White gold 750, 42g Casual-elegant, matte-finished band ring, the top set with 1 octagonal diamond weighing 6.99 ct, fancy orange-brown /SI1, within a border of 25 cognac-coloured brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.50 ct. Size ca. 59. With case and copy of GIA Report No. 14811733, November 2006. Oral estimate by GGTL/Gemlab, Type IIA.

Weissgold 750, 42g
Sportlich-eleganter, mattierter Bandring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 oktogonalen Diamant von 6.99 ct, Fancy-Orange-Braun/SI1, umrahmt von 26 cognacfarbenen Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.50 ct. Gr. ca. 59.

Sold for CHF 69 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2054 - A167 Jewellery - Wednesday 04 December 2013, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING. Yellow gold 750, rhodium-plated. Classic solitaire model, the top set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond weighing 4.16 ct, J/VVS2, set in a six-prong chaton. Size ca. 47. With Gübelin Report No. 13080121, August 2013 and copy of insurance estimate.

Gelbgold 750, rhodiniert.
Klassisches Solitaire-Modell, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant von 4.16 ct, J/VVS2, in Sechsgriff-Chaton gefasst. Gr. ca. 47.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 37 380 / 56 070)

Sold for CHF 51 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2077 - A167 Jewellery - Wednesday 04 December 2013, 02.00 PM

BURMA SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING, E. MEISTER, 1972. White gold 750. Classic-elegant ring, the top set with 1 very fine, antique-oval Burma sapphire of 8.03 ct, unheated, within a border of 24 trapeze-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.20 ct. Shank with a dated engraving. Size ca. 52. With Gübelin Report No. 0706216, June 2007.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisch-eleganter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 sehr feinen, antik-ovalen Burma-Saphir von 8.03 ct, unerhitzt, umgeben von 24 eingeschliffenen Diamant-Trapezen von insgesamt ca. 1.20 ct. Schiene mit datierter Widmung. Gr. ca. 52.

Sold for CHF 51 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2073 - A167 Jewellery - Wednesday 04 December 2013, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS, ca. 1950. Platinum-iridium. Very fancy ear pendants, each with 1 drop-cut diamond of ca. 1.90 ca. G/SI1 and 1.80 ct ca. I/SI1, respectively, in a drop-shaped double-frame set throughout with baguette-cut diamonds, flexibly mounted underneath 4 brilliant-cut diamonds and a clip part with diamond-set band motifs and 1 brilliant-cut diamond. Total weight of the 10 brilliant-cut diamonds and the ca. 98 baguette-cut diamonds ca. 8.60 ct. Clip mechanism in white gold 585. L ca. 5 cm. Oral estimate by Gemlab/GGTL. Provenance: private collection. - Koller Auktionen A44 Lot 6074, November 1980.

Platin-Iridium.
Sehr aparte Ohrhänger mit je 1 Diamant-Tropfen von ca. 1.90 ca. G/SI1 bzw. 1.80 ct ca. I/SI1 in tropfenförmiger Doppel-Umrahmung ausgefasst mit eingeschliffenen Diamant-Baguetten, beweglich montiert unter je 4 Brillanten und einem Clipteil mit diamantbesetzten Bandmotiven und 1 Brillant. Totalgewicht der 10 Brillanten und der ca. 98 Diamant-Baguetten ca. 8.60 ct. Clipmechanik Weissgold 585. L ca. 5 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 23 360 / 32 710)

Sold for CHF 48 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2126* - A167 Jewellery - Wednesday 04 December 2013, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND BRACELET, ca. 1930. Platinum. Elegant Art Deco Rivière bracelet, set with 28 old European cut diamonds weighing ca. 13.30 ct, of fine quality, in box settings. L ca. 17.3 cm. With case.

Platin.
Elegantes Art-Déco Rivière-Bracelet, besetzt mit 28 Altschliff-Brillanten von zus. ca. 13.30 ct, von feiner Qualität, gefasst in Kästchen-Fassungen. L ca. 17,3 cm.

CHF 28 000 / 38 000 | (€ 26 170 / 35 510)

Sold for CHF 43 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2070* - A167 Jewellery - Wednesday 04 December 2013, 02.00 PM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, ca. 1950. Platinum. Decorative "V"-shaped Rivière necklace, set with 124 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 18.00 ct and additionally decorated with 62 fine, round sapphires weighing ca. 8.00 ct. L ca. 44 cm. Matches the following lot. With case.

Platin.
Dekoratives "V"-förmiges Rivière-Collier, besetzt mit 124 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 18.00 ct und zusätzlich verziert mit 62 feinen, runden Saphiren von zus. ca. 8.00 ct. L ca. 44 cm.

Sold for CHF 42 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2207* - A167 Jewellery - Wednesday 04 December 2013, 02.00 PM

EMERALD AND GOLD RING, HEMMERLE. White gold 750. Casual-elegant, matte-finished band ring, the top set with 1 very fine, octagonal, Columbian emerald of 4.00 ct, within a border of 16 square-cut and trapeze-cut emeralds weighing ca. 2.00 ct. Size ca. 59. With copy of Gübelin certificate No. 73Z-12189-17, June 1971. Oral estimate by GGTL/Gemlab.

Weissgold 750.
Sportlich-eleganter, mattierter Bandring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 sehr feinen, oktogonalen, kolumbianischen Smaragd von 4.00 ct, umrahmt von 16 eingeschliffenen Smaragd-Carrés und -Trapezen von zus. ca. 2.00 ct. Gr. ca. 59.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 42 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2169* - A167 Jewellery - Wednesday 04 December 2013, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND NECKLACE WITH PENDANT, ca. 1950. Platinum. Fancy Rivière necklace, set with ca. 170 graduated baguette-cut diamonds weighing ca. 23.00 ct. L ca. 40 cm. Removable pendant with band motifs, set throughout with ca. 144 baguette-cut diamonds weighing ca. 14.00 ct and 9 partially flexibly mounted navette-cut diamonds weighing ca. 3.70 ct as pendants. Ca. 7.8 x 3.6 cm.

Platin.
Apartes Rivière-Collier, besetzt mit ca. 170 im Verlauf angeordneten Diamant-Baguetten von insgesamt ca. 23.00 ct. L ca. 40 cm. Abnehmbarer Anhänger mit Bandmotiven, ausgefasst mit ca. 144 eingeschliffenen Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 14.00 ct und 9 teilweise beweglich montierten Diamant-Navetten von zus. ca. 3.70 ct als Pendentifs. Ca. 7,8 x 3,6 cm.

Sold for CHF 36 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2214 - A167 Jewellery - Wednesday 04 December 2013, 02.00 PM

EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING, MAJO FRUITHOF. White gold 750. Casual-elegant ring, the top set with 1 fine, step-cut Columbian emerald weighing ca. 16.90 ct, in a collet setting. Size ca. 55. With case and insurance estimate by Fruithof, March 1999. Oral estimate by GGTL/Gemlab.

Weissgold 750.
Sportlich-eleganter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 feinen, oktogonalen, kolumbianischen Smaragd von ca. 16.90 ct, in Zargenfassung. Gr. ca. 55.

Sold for CHF 36 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2152 - A167 Jewellery - Wednesday 04 December 2013, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, 1974. White gold 750. Classic solitaire model, the top set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond weighing 4.49 ct, ca. N/VS1*, in a classic six-prong setting, shank with engraved dedication. Size ca. 49. With SSEF Report No. 03866, * potentially "flawless", November 1983. Oral estimate by GGTL/Gemlab.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisches Solitaire-Modell, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant von 4.49 ct, ca. N/VS1*, in klassischer Sechsgriff-Fassung. Schiene mit datierter Widmung. Gr. ca. 49.

Sold for CHF 34 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2198* - A167 Jewellery - Wednesday 04 December 2013, 02.00 PM

EMERALD, ONYX AND DIAMOND BANGLE, ca. 1960. Yellow gold 750, 76g. Casual-elegant corded bangle with 2 hinges, the ends designed as 2 sculptured panther heads, set throughout with numerous champagne-coloured brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 10.00 ct and small onyxes, each with the collar decorated with 19 emeralds weighing ca. 0.60 ct in total, the eyes decorated with 4 emerald cabochons. Ca. 5.8 x 4.5 cm.

Gelbgold 750, 76g.
Sportlich-eleganter, kordierter Armreif mit 2 Scharnieren, die Abschlüsse in Form von 2 plastisch gestalteten Pantherköpfen, ausgefasst mit zahlreichen champagnerfarbenen Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 10.00 ct und kleinen Onyxen, das Halsband verziert mit je 19 Smaragden von zus. ca. 0.60 ct und die Augen mit 4 Smaragd-Cabochons. Ca. 5,8 x 4,5 cm.

Sold for CHF 31 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2029* - A167 Jewellery - Wednesday 04 December 2013, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, ca. 1960. White gold 750. Classic solitaire model, the top set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond weighing ca. 5.20 ct, ca. M-N/SI2, in a four-prong setting. Size ca. 58. Oral estimate by GGTL/Gemlab.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisches Solitaire-Modell, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant von ca. 5.20 ct, ca. M-N/SI2, in Viergriff-Fassung. Gr. ca. 58.

CHF 26 000 / 36 000 | (€ 24 300 / 33 640)

Sold for CHF 30 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2087* - A167 Jewellery - Wednesday 04 December 2013, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS, ca. 1910. Platinum and pink gold. Very attractive, elegant, hinged ear pendants, each set with 1 old European cut diamond weighing ca. 3.00 ct, ca. L/VS2 and L/SI2, respectively, and each flexibly mounted underneath 1 smaller diamond weighing ca. 0.30 ct in total. With case signed L. Merkl & Co. Juwelier, Dienerstrasse 19, München.

Platin und Roségold.
Sehr attraktive, elegante Ohrhänger mit Brisur, besetzt mit je 1 Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 3.00 ct, ca. L/VS2 bzw. L/SI2, beweglich montiert unter je 1 kleineren Diamant von zus. ca. 0.30 ct.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 11 210 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 30 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2167 - A167 Jewellery - Wednesday 04 December 2013, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND DOUBLE CLIP, BOUCHERON, Paris, ca. 1935. Platinum. Decorative, asymmetrical double clip with scrolled leaf motifs, set with 13 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 3.00 ct, 44 baguette-cut diamonds weighing ca. 7.00 ct and additionally set throughout with ca. 100 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 7.00 ct. Signed Boucheron Paris, maker's mark. Clip mechanism in white gold. Ca. 5.8 x 4.3 cm.

Platin.
Dekorativer asymmetrischer Doppelclip mit eingerollten Bändermotiven, besetzt mit 13 Brillanten von zus. ca. 3.00 ct, 44 eingeschliffenen Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 7.00 ct und zusätzlich ausgefasst mit ca. 100 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 7.00 ct. Signiert Boucheron Paris, Meistermarke. Clipmechanik in Weissgold. Ca. 5,8 x 4,3 cm.

Sold for CHF 28 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2099* - A167 Jewellery - Wednesday 04 December 2013, 02.00 PM

RUBY, EMERALD AND GOLD BRACELET, CASTELLANI, ca. 1860. Yellow gold, 69g. Decorative bracelet in the archaeological style, of 3 cross motifs decorated with foliated ruby and emerald cabochons of ca. 2.6 mm Ø, the ends of the beams decorated with appliquéd, ribbed gold cylinders with gold beads, each of the 3 convex, rectangular intermediate links decorated with 7 cabochons. 1 cabochon and 1 gold bead missing. Signed. L ca. 20.5 cm.

Gelbgold, 69g.
Dekoratives Bracelet im archäologischen Stil, aus 3 Kreuzmotiven verziert mit folierten Rubinen- und Smaragd-Cabochons von ca. 2,6 mm Ø, die Balkenabschlüsse verziert mit applizierten, gerippten Goldzylindern mit Goldkugeln, die 3 gewölbten, rechteckigen Verbindungsglieder verziert mit je 7 Cabochons. 1 Cabochon und 1 Goldkugel fehlen. Signiert. L ca. 20,5 cm.

CHF 23 000 / 33 000 | (€ 21 500 / 30 840)

Sold for CHF 27 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2148 - A167 Jewellery - Wednesday 04 December 2013, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND BRACELET, ca. 1930. Platinum. Fancy Art Deco bracelet of 3 geometrically open-worked links in the shape of a square with rounded edges and 3 rectangular intermediate links set with 8 old European cut diamonds weighing ca. 5.50 ct and set throughout with ca. 760 old European cut and single-cut diamonds weighing ca. 20.00 ct. W ca. 3 cm, L ca. 17.8 cm.

Platin.
Apartes Art-Déco Armband aus 3 geometrisch durchbrochenen Gliedern in abgerundeter Viereckform, bzw. 3 rechteckigen Zwischengliedern besetzt mit 8 Altschliff-Diamanten von zus. ca. 5.50 ct und ganz ausgefasst mit ca. 760 Altschliff- und Achtkant-Diamanten von insgesamt ca. 20.00 ct. B ca. 3 cm, L ca. 17,8 cm.

CHF 18 000 / 28 000 | (€ 16 820 / 26 170)

Sold for CHF 26 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2223* - A167 Jewellery - Wednesday 04 December 2013, 02.00 PM

AMETHYST AND DIAMOND BRACELET, CARTIER, ca. 1960. Platinum. Decorative, double-row bracelet of 25 baroque amethysts, graduated from ca. 14 x 10 to 22 x 17 mm. Fancy clasp designed as a bow, set with 1 old-European cut diamond weighing ca. 1.00 ct, and set throughout with numerous old-European cut and single-cut diamonds weighing ca. 6.00 ct in total. Signed Monture Cartier, 9.30.60 monogram S.P.L. maker's mark, clasp in white gold. L ca. 22 cm.

Platin.
Dekoratives, doppelreihiges Bracelet aus 25 barocken Amethysten im Verlauf von ca. 14 x 10 bis 22 x 17 mm. Aparter Verschluss in Form einer Masche, besetzt mit 1 Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 1.00 ct und ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Altschliff- und Achtkant-Diamanten von insgesamt ca. 6.00 ct. Signiert Monture Cartier, 9.30.60 Monogramm S.P.L. Meistermarke, Verschluss Weissgold. L ca. 22 cm.

CHF 22 000 / 32 000 | (€ 20 560 / 29 910)

Sold for CHF 26 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2236A - A167 Jewellery - Wednesday 04 December 2013, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, ca. 1950. White gold 750. Classic solitaire model, the top set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond weighing ca. 3.20 ct, ca. J-K/VS2, in a classic six-prong chaton. Size ca. 51. Oral estimate by GGTL/Gemlab. With case.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisches Solitaire-Modell, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant von ca. 3.20 ct, ca. J-K/VS2, in klassischem Sechsgriff-Chaton. Gr. ca. 51.

Sold for CHF 26 400

Details My catalogue Query