Lot 3218 - A189 Art Impressionniste & Moderne - vendredi, 28. juin 2019, 17h00

ARISTIDE MAILLOL

(1861 Banyuls-sur-Mer 1944)
Nu debout de dos.
Pencil on paper.
Monogrammed lower right: M.
36 x 22.8 cm.

We would like to thank Olivier Lorquin for confirming the authenticity of the work, April 2019.

Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland, presumably bought 1961 at the Galerie Daber.

Exhibition: Paris 1961, Galerie Alfred Daber, no. 37.

CHF 800 / 1 200

€ 750 / 1 120

Vendu pour CHF 5 625 (frais inclus)