Lot 5317 - W245 Varia (West) - jeudi, 25. juin 2015, 13h00

PAIR OF CHASED BRASS ELEMENTS MOUNTED AS FLOOR LAMPS,Baroque and later, Italy. Pierced brass, chased with flowers and leaf volutes. Remains of gilt and silver plating. Mounted on a painted wooden shaft designed as a vase, on a rectangular plinth. H 212 cm, W 63 cm.

Barock und später, Italien.
Messing durchbrochen sowie getrieben in Form von Blumen und Blattvoluten, Reste von Vergoldung und Versilberung. Montiert auf gefasstem Holzschaft in Form von einer Vase auf Rechtecksockel. H 212 cm, B 63 cm.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Vendu pour CHF 800 (frais inclus)