Lot 3205 - A185 Art Impressionniste & Moderne - vendredi, 29. juin 2018, 16h00

PAUL SIGNAC

(1863 Paris 1935)
Le Pont de Sèvres. 1910.
Watercolour on paper.
Signed and dated lower left: P. Signac 1910.
26.3 x 33.5 cm.

We thank Marina Ferretti for her kind assistance and for confirming the authenticity of the work, Paris, 28 April 2018.

Provenance:
- Koller Auctions, 15 June 1995, lot 3044.
- Private collection, Switzerland, bought at the above auction.

Exhibition: (presumably) Paris 1911, Les Ponts de Paris - Nouvelle série d'aquarelles de Paul Signac, 23 January - 1 February 1911.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Vendu pour CHF 24 500 (frais inclus)