Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 4123 - W256 Pendules & Mobilier (West) - mardi, 20. mars 2018, 10h00

2 STABELLE CHAIRS,

in the Alpine style, probably Switzerland.
Walnut, pine and other woods. One chair is monogrammed HM and dated 1809. The other chair is monogrammed HST and dated 1794. Repairs, cracks and losses. One chair is wobbly.
39x36x87 cm and 40x43x85 cm.

Provenance:
- from the estate of the Zurich Antiques Dealer, Ms. E. Simmen.

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 300 / 500)

Vendu pour CHF 438 (frais inclus)