Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 1025 - A186 Mobilier & Sculptures - jeudi, 27. septembre 2018, 10h30

PAIR OF FLINTLOCK PISTOLS,

France, ca. 1750.
Carved walnut stocks. Round barrels (L 9 cm), Cal. 10.3 mm, rifled. Octagonal chamber part with gilded lilies and tendrils. Flat lock plates and cocks. Plates monogrammed DC. Lateral plate with medallion. Grip caps decorated with a warrior bust. One stock and one cock, repaired.
L 18 cm.

Provenance:
- Galerie Fischer Lucerne, Weapons Auction 20 November 1974, Lot No. 252.
- from a private collection, Switzerland.

CHF 900 / 1 200 | (€ 930 / 1 240)

Vendu pour CHF 1 000 (frais inclus)