Lot 3005 - A185 Art Suisse - vendredi, 29. juin 2018, 14h00

WOLFGANG ADAM TOEPFFER

(Geneva 1766–1847 Morillon)
Washerwomen.
Watercolour on paper.
Monogrammed lower centre: AT.
21.5 x 27.5 cm.

Provenance:
- Auction, Galerie Fischer, Lucerne, 25.5.1983, Lot 673.
- Swiss private collection, acquired from the above auction.
- Thence by descent to the present owner.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Vendu pour CHF 6 250 (frais inclus)