Lot 3229* - A189 Art Impressionniste & Moderne - vendredi, 28. juin 2019, 17h00

CHRISTIAN ROHLFS

(Niendorf 1849 – 1938 Hagen)
Sonnenblumen (sunflowers). 1923.
Watertempera and chalk on paper.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: CR 23.
46 x 30.5 cm.

The authenticity of the work has been confirmed by Paul Vogt, 9 October 2007.

Provenance:
- Kunsthaus Bühler, Stuttgart.
- Private collection, Germany, bought at the above gallery.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000

€ 14 020 / 18 690

Vendu pour CHF 25 920 (frais inclus)