Lot 6417 - ibid113 ibid Art Suisse - jeudi, 09. juillet 2020, 14h00

ERNST MORGENTHALER

(Kleindietwil 1887–1962 Zürich)
Still life of flowers. Self portrait verso. 1925.
Oil on board.
Monogrammed and dated on the front: EM 25.
45,5 × 48 cm.

Provenienz:

Maloberfläche sehr gut erhalten. Gerahmt.

CHF 800 / 1 200

€ 750 / 1 120

Vendu pour CHF 1 375 (frais inclus)