Lot 3002 - A197 Art Suisse - vendredi, 02. juillet 2021, 14h00

JOHANNES GEORG BLATTER (ATTRIBUTED)

(1895 Ebnat–Kappel 1975)
Fahreimerbödeli (base of a milk pail). Probably circa 1920.
Oil on metal sheet.
Monogrammed lower right: J. B.
D 21 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

CHF 2 800 / 3 800 | (€ 2 890 / 3 920)

Vendu pour CHF 3 500 (frais inclus)