Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3613 - A174 Gravures Anciennes - vendredi, 18. septembre 2015, 10h30

VALAIS – CANTON.–

Abraham Samuel Fischer (1744–1809). View of Leukerbad. "Vue du haut de Vallon, de l'auberge blanche & les bains de Loeche en Valais...", c.1780. Etching with original colouring, 51 x 42 cm. The framing line in pen and black ink. Old title and date in pen and brown ink below the image. – With minor wear, overall in good condition with fresh colour. – Extremely rare.
Abraham Samuel Fischer (1744-1809). Blick auf Leukerbad. "Vue du haut de Vallon, de l'auberge blanche & les bains de Loeche en Valais...", um 1780. Altkol. Umrissradierung, 51 x 42 cm. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder. Unterhalb der Darstellung mit brauner Feder alt betitelt und datiert. - Mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt in guter und farbfrischer Erhaltung. - Von grosser Seltenheit.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 700 / 900)

Vendu pour CHF 750