Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Le département d’Art Nouveau & Art Déco présente des œuvres des principaux artisans et artistes de la fin du 19e siècle au début du 20e siècle, tels que Louis Comfort Tiffany, Emile Gallé, Daum Nancy, Rembrandt et Carlo Bugatti, Édouard Marcel Sandoz, Georg Jensen, Jules Leleu, René Lalique, Louis Majorelle, Demeter Chiparus, Émile-Jacques Ruhlmann, Josef Hoffmann et Jean Dunand. Cette époque fascinante a vu naître un large éventail d'arts décoratifs, notamment de la verrerie, des meubles, des sculptures et des luminaires. La maison Koller propose des exemples représentatifs et de grande qualité, adaptés aux budgets de chaque collectionneur.

Jean-Pierre Dalla Vedova, notre expert et responsable du département d’Art Nouveau & Art Déco, se fera un plaisir d'évaluer vos objets en vue d'une éventuelle vente aux enchères. Nous acceptons les consignations jusqu'à la fin avril pour la vente de juin et jusqu'à la fin septembre pour la vente de décembre.

PROCHAINE VENTE : DÉCEMBRE 2022

Estimations / Consignations

Comment vendre aux enchères
Contactez-nous
Contactez un de nos représentants

Contact

Jean-Pierre Dalla Vedova

dallavedova@kollerauctions.com
+41 44 445 63 11

Représentants

Koller Genève

Cyril Himmer
geneva@kollerauctions.com
+41 22 311 03 85

Koller Munich

Fiona Seidler
muenchen@kollerauctions.com
+49 89 22 802 766

Koller Düsseldorf

Ulrike Gruben
duesseldorf@kollerauctions.com
+49 211 30 14 36 38

Koller Italie

Luigi Pesce
italia@kollerauctions.com
+39 339 59 62 768

Koller Chine

Jing Li
beijing@kollerauctions.com
+86 135 2039 8057

RÉSULTATS SÉLECTIONNÉS Art Nouveau & Art Déco

LE VERRE FRANCAIS

TABLE LAMP "MONNAIES DU PAPE", ca. 1920.
White glass with green and orange overlay and etched, decorated with honesties.
Signed with an inlaid glass rod. H 42 cm.
LE VERRE FRANCAIS
LE VERRE FRANCAIS

CHF 6 500

DAUM NANCY

VASE, ca. 1900.
Orange glass, with green and rust-red overlay, and etched and engraved, decorated with flowers.
Signed Daum Nancy. H 51 cm.
DAUM NANCY
DAUM NANCY

CHF 7 500

TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK

TABLE LAMP "DAFFODIL", ca. 1910.
"Leaded Glass", decorated with wild daffodils. Bronze foot, brown and green patinated. Fittings, replaced.
Shade, signed Tiffany Studios New York 1497. Foot, marked Tiffany Studios New York 443. H 66 cm. D 52 cm.
TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK
TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK

CHF 26 250

BRUNO ZACH, Attributed to

(1891-1945)
EROTIC SCULPTURE, ca. 1925.
Bronze and carved ivory, on a black marble base. The Devil dressed as Jester, covering an erotic scene. Spring, broken off.
Signed Bruno Z. H 31 cm.
BRUNO ZACH, Attributed to
BRUNO ZACH, Attributed to

CHF 6 250

JULES LELEU

(1883-1961)
PAIR OF DRINKS CABINETS, ca. 1925.
Ash in veneer.
Signed, on plate. 60 x 30 x 121 cm.
JULES LELEU
JULES LELEU

CHF 12 760

GEORG JENSEN

CUTLERY SET "Pyramid", 173 items, ca. 1940 and later.
Sterling silver. Comprising: 12 knives 12 steak knives, 12 forks, 12 soup spoons, 12 dessert knives, 12 dessert forks, 12 dessert spoons, 12 fish knives, 12 fish forks, 12 lobster forks, 12 cake forks, 12 coffee spoons, 12 mocha spoons, fish serving fork, fish serving knife, 11 serving utensils, 3 butter knives (silver-plated) and 1 cheese knife (silver-plated). With fold-out box in dark wood.
All items marked Georg Jensen, Sterling Denmark. 6200 g.
GEORG JENSEN
GEORG JENSEN

CHF 10 000

TIFFANY STUDIOS N.Y.

TABLE LAMP "7 Light Lily", c. 1910.
Bronze with brown patina and Favrile glass. 3 shades modern supplements.
Foot marked Tiffany Studios New York 385. 4 shades signed L.C.T. H. 53 cm.
TIFFANY STUDIOS N.Y.
TIFFANY STUDIOS N.Y.

CHF 14 900

LOUIS MAJORELLE, attributed

(1859-1926)
VITRINE CABINET, c. 1900.
Carved walnut inlaid with floral motifs, wrought iron mounts. The front with 2 doors and 2 drawers. 2 keys.
129x51x197 cm.
LOUIS MAJORELLE, attributed
LOUIS MAJORELLE, attributed

CHF 7 500

GEORG JENSEN

COFFEE AND TEA SERVICE "Magnolia Blossom", after 1945.
Silver 925 and carved ivory. Comprising: oval tray, coffee pot, tea pot, sugar box and cream jug.
All pieces marked Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling. L. tray 56 cm. H. coffee pot 21 cm.
GEORG JENSEN
GEORG JENSEN

CHF 10 625

ANONYMOUS

BEDROOM SUITE, c. 1910.
Sipo inlaid with stylised flowers and fillets. Gilt bronze floral frieze with putti depictions. Comprising: Bed with 2 bedside tables, wardrobe and dressing table with mirrored upper section. Possible glass liners missing.
Bed: 256x231x195 cm. Wardrobe: 209x60x235 cm. Dressing table: 154x60x202 cm.
ANONYMOUS
ANONYMOUS

CHF 6 250