BINOIT, PETER

OPERE PROVENIENTI DALLE NOSTRE ASTE

office@kollerauctions.com

Filtro

Motivo/Genere
Data dell'asta

Lotto 3036* - A142 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 21 settembre 2007, 15h00

PETER BINOIT

(Cologne 1590–1632 Hanau) Engobe vase with flowers. Oil on copper. 39 x 30 cm. Provenance:–Private collection Amersfort 1961.–Private collection Germany. Exhibited:–as loan exhibit since 1993 at the Historischen Museum Frankfurt a.M..–Stuttgart, 1993, Georg Flegel, Stilleben, p. 272, cat. No. 149, ill. p270.–Amsterdam 1994, De Tulp en de Kunst, De Nieuwe Kerk, 8.10.1994–6.11.1994.
Engobevase mit Blumen.
Öl auf Kupfer.
39 x 30 cm.

CHF 250 000 / 350 000 | (€ 257 730 / 360 820)

Venduto per CHF 360 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni

Lotto 3025* - A146 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 19 settembre 2008, 14h30

PETER BINOIT

(Cologne 1590–1632 Hanau) Still life with grapes, birds and a melon on a table. Oil on panel. Monogrammed and dated lower right: P/B 1624. 73 x 110 cm. Provenance:– Christie's, London, 19. April 2000, Lot 304.–private collection. Literature: Bott, Gerhard: Die Stillebenmaler Soreau, Binoit, Codino und Marell in Hanau und Frankfurt 1600–1650, Hanau 2001, WV. B. 50, p. 212.
Stilleben mit Trauben, Vögeln und einer Melone auf einem Tisch.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: P/B 1624.
73 x 110 cm.

CHF 35 000 / 45 000 | (€ 36 080 / 46 390)

Venduto per CHF 39 600 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)