BREENBERGH, BARTHOLOMEUS

OPERE PROVENIENTI DALLE NOSTRE ASTE

office@kollerauctions.com

Lotto 3083 - A136 Dipinti di antichi maestri - venerdì 24 marzo 2006, 15h00

BARTHOLOMEUS BREENBERGH

(Deventer circa 1599–1657 Amsterdam) The discovery of Moses. Oil on panel. Monogrammed lower right: B.B.f. 38 x 50.5 cm. Provenance:–Sotheby's, 12. May 1975, No. 106.–Sotheby's Amsterdam, 26. April 1977, No. 22.–Sotheby's, 31. October 1979, No. 144.–Galerie Fischer, Lucerne, 20. May 1980, No. 296 (ill).–Acquired at the above auction Literature: Röthlisberger, Marcel: Bartholomeus Breenbergh. Berlin 1981, No. 168, ll.
Die Auffindung Moses.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts monogrammiert: B.B.f.
38 x 50,5 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

Venduto per CHF 14 400 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni