GOOL, JAN VAN

OPERE PROVENIENTI DALLE NOSTRE ASTE

office@kollerauctions.com

Filtro

Lotto 3093 - A152 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 26 marzo 2010, 15h00

JAN VAN GOOL

(1685 The Hague 1763) Cowherds in a landscape. Oil on panel . Signed lower left?: According to the archive at the RKD, The Hague, the painting is signed. 58 x 83 cm. Provenance :–Collection of Dr. Schäffer, London, circa 1930.–Collection of M. Schultess, Basel, circa 1935.–Collection of J. Heuschen, Basel, 1963.–Auktion Dobiaschofsky, Bern, 25/28. 4.1978, Lot 699, with ill., as A. van de Velde.–Swiss private collection.
Hirtenpaar mit Kühen in einer Landschaft.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert?: Gemäss des Archivermerks im RKD, Den Haag, ist das Gemälde signiert.
58 x 83 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

Venduto per CHF 7 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni