LELIENBERGH, CORNELIS VAN

OPERE PROVENIENTI DALLE NOSTRE ASTE

office@kollerauctions.com

Lotto 3085 - A136 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 24 marzo 2006, 15h00

CORNELIS VAN LELIENBERGH

(before 1626 The Hague after 1676) Cows at pasture. Oil on panel. Signed lower right: C. Lelienbergh. 22x 32.5 cm. Provenance: –Lucretia Bonaparte, Madame Mere, as Paulus Potter, according to the label. –Christie's Amsterdam, 4. December 1984, No. 14, with illustration–Acquired at the above auction
Kühe auf der Weide.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: C. Lelienbergh.
22x 32,5 cm.

CHF 9 000 / 12 000 | (€ 9 280 / 12 370)

Venduto per CHF 16 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni