MEYER, CONRAD

OPERE PROVENIENTI DALLE NOSTRE ASTE

office@kollerauctions.com

Filtro

Lotto 3023* - A168 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 28 marzo 2014, 15h00

Circle of CONRAD MEYER

(1618 Zurich 1689) Pair of works: Portrait of Pastor Wirz and his wife. Circa 1680. Oil on canvas. The portrait of the Pastor with coat of arms of the Wirz family to the right, inscribed and dated: AEtatis. 49. Ao. 1680. The portrait of the wife with coat of arms of the Holzhalb family centre left, inscribed and dated: Ihres Alters 50. Jahr. Ao. 1680. Each 90.3 x 75.5 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.
Gegenstücke: Bildnis des Pfarrer Wirz und seiner Gemahlin. Um 1680.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Das Herrenporträt rechts mittig mit Wappen der Familie Wirz, bezeichnet und datiert: AEtatis. 49. Ao. 1680. Das Damenporträt links mittig mit Wappen der Familie Holzhalb, bezeichnet und datiert: Ihres Alters 50. Jahr. Ao. 1680.
Je 90,3 x 75,5 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Venduto per CHF 9 259 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni