STOOP, DIRCK

OPERE PROVENIENTI DALLE NOSTRE ASTE

office@kollerauctions.com

Lotto 3089 - A138 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 22 settembre 2006, 15h00

DIRCK STOOP

(Utrecht circa 1618–after 1681) The height of battle between imperial troops and the Turks. Oil on panel. Signed lower left on the stone: D. Stoop. 51 x 75 cm. Expertise: Dr. Walther Bernt. Provenance:–Emerson McMillin auction, at American Art Association New York, 20. Jan 1913, Lot 194, with ill.
Schlachtgetümmel zwischen kaiserlichen Truppen und Türken.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links auf dem Stein signiert: D. Stoop.
51 x 75 cm.

CHF 22 000 / 28 000 | (€ 22 680 / 28 870)

Venduto per CHF 21 600 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni