VELDE, PETER VAN DE

OPERE PROVENIENTI DALLE NOSTRE ASTE

office@kollerauctions.com

Filtro

Lotto 3044 - A140 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 23 marzo 2007, 15h00

PETER VAN DE VELDE

(1634 Antwerp after 1687) View of Antwerp with ships at sea. Oil on canvas. Irregularly signed lower right on floating wood: Amsterdam (recte: Antwerp). 125 x 167 cm. This and the following lot will be sold by enchère reservée.
Ansicht von Antwerpen mit Schiffen auf See.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts auf schwimmenden Holz im Wasser irrtümlich bezeichnet: Amsterdam (recte: Antwerpen).
125 x 167 cm.

CHF 35 000 / 50 000 | (€ 36 080 / 51 550)

Venduto per CHF 90 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni

Lotto 3045 - A140 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 23 marzo 2007, 15h00

PETER VAN DE VELDE

(1634 Antwerp after 1687) View of Rotterdam with ships at sea. Oil on canvas. Inscribed lower right on floating wood: Rotterdam. 125 x 167 cm This together with the previous lot will be sold by enchère réservée.
Ansicht von Rotterdam mit Schiffen auf See.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts auf schwimmenden Holz im Wasser bezeichnet: Rotterdam.
125 x 167 cm