VERTANGEN, DANIEL

OPERE PROVENIENTI DALLE NOSTRE ASTE

office@kollerauctions.com

Filtro

Lotto 3035 - A162 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 21 settembre 2012, 15h00

DANIEL VERTANGEN

(The Hague circa 1598–1657 Amsterdam) Diana and the nymphs bathing and dancing in a southern landscape. Oil on panel. Signed lower left: D. Vertagen. 31.3 x 43.3 cm. Provenance:–Brod Gallery, London.–European private collection. Prof. Marcel Röthlisberger has kindly confirmed the authenticity of this painting on the basis of a photograph.
Diana und Nymphen beim Bade und Tanz in südlicher Landschaft.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert: D. Vertagen.
31,3 x 43,3 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

Venduto per CHF 13 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni