ADAM, FRANZ

OPERE PROVENIENTI DALLE NOSTRE ASTE

office@kollerauctions.com

Filtro

Lotto 3215 - A170 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì 19 settembre 2014, 17h00

FRANZ ADAM

(Milan 1815–1886 Munich)
Horses on a meadow. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: F. Adams. Verso a stamp of the canvas manufacturer ''Schutzmann Munich''. 44.3 x 55 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Dr. Horst Ludwig has confirmed the authenticity of this work having examined it in the original.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: F. Adams. Verso Stempel der Leinwandfabrik ''Schutzmann München''.
44,3 x 55 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)

Venduto per CHF 3 600 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni