COOPER, THOMAS SIDNEY

OPERE PROVENIENTI DALLE NOSTRE ASTE

office@kollerauctions.com

Filtro

Motivo/Genere
Periodo
Paese/Regione
Data dell'asta

Lotto 3235* - A150 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì 18 settembre 2009, 16h00

THOMAS SIDNEY COOPER

(Canterbury 1803–1902 Harbledown)
Landscape with cows, sheep and a donkey. 1832. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated centre bottom: S. Cooper. 1832. 71 x 92 cm. Provenance:–Christie's, New York, 23. 2. 1989, Lot 451.–German private collection . Our thanks to Kenneth J. Westwood for confirming the authenticity of this painting on the basis of a photograph and for his expert assistance in this catalogue entry.
Öl auf Leiwand.
Unten mittig signiert und datiert: S. Cooper. 1832.
71 x 92 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 30 930 / 41 240)

Venduto per CHF 36 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni

Lotto 3253 - A184 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì 23 marzo 2018, 17h00

THOMAS SIDNEY COOPER

Moor landscape with sheep. 1854.
Oil on panel.
Signed and dated lower right: T S. Cooper. RA. 1854.
42.5 x 53 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Venduto per CHF 4 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)