HERRING, JOHN FREDERICK d. Ä.

OPERE PROVENIENTI DALLE NOSTRE ASTE

office@kollerauctions.com

Filtro

Tutti i cataloghi
Motivo/Genere
Periodo
Paese/Regione
Tecnica/Materiale
Data dell'asta

Lotto 3227 - A166 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì 20 settembre 2013, 17h00

JOHN FREDERICK HERRING the Older

(London 1795–1865 Meopham Park near Tonbridge Wells)
Ducks in the hay. 1851. Oil on board. Signed and dated lower right: J.F. Herring. Senr. 1851. 30.3 x 25.4 cm. Our thanks to David Fuller who has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.
Öl auf Malkarton.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: J.F. Herring. Senr. 1851.
30,3 x 25,4 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Venduto per CHF 13 200 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni

Lotto 6210 - ibid142 Dipinti del XIX secolo - solo online - mercoledì 27 marzo 2024, 14h00

Attributed to JOHN FREDERICK HERRING the Elder

Beggerman with Jockey Robinson. 1841.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower left: J. F. Herring 1841.
55.7 × 76 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)

Venduto per CHF 2 500 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 6249 - ibid118 Dipinti antichi e del XIX secolo - solo online - mercoledì 31 marzo 2021, 13h30

JOHN FREDERICK HERRING the Elder (FOLLOWER OF)

(London 1795–1865 Meopham Park)
Three members of the Temperance Society: three horses at a water trough.
Oil on canvas.
With monogram lower left centre: J. F. H.
57 × 76.2 cm.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Venduto per CHF 1 375 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)