SPERL, JOHANN

OPERE PROVENIENTI DALLE NOSTRE ASTE

office@kollerauctions.com

Lotto 3245* - A168 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì 28 marzo 2014, 17h00

JOHANN SPERL

(Buch 1840–1914 Bad Aibling)
Die Kaffeegesellschaft II. Oil on panel. Signed and inscribed lower right: Sperl Munich. 37.6 x 54.8 cm. Provenance:–Private collection, France.–Lepke auction, Berlin, 13.5.1930, Lot 67.–European private collection . Literature: Moritz, W.: Johann Sperl 1840–1914, Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde, Rosenheim 1990, p. 131, No.8.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert und bezeichnet: Sperl München.
37,6 x 54,8 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

Venduto per CHF 30 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni

Lotto 3247* - A170 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì 19 settembre 2014, 17h00

JOHANN SPERL

(Buch 1840–1914 Bad Aibling)
Meadow near Kutterling. 1907. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: I. Sperl 1907. 41 x 55 cm. Provenance:–Galerie Wimmer & Co. Munich.–European private collection. Literature:–Moritz, Werner: Johann Sperl 1840–1914, Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde, Rosenheim 1990, p. 170, No. 243.–Diem, Eugen: Johann Sperl. Ein Meister aus dem Leiblkreis, Munich, 1955, No. 118. Our thanks to Werner Moritz who has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: I. Sperl 1907.
41 x 55 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Venduto per CHF 24 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)