Mobili, porcellane e decorazioni
giovedì 21 giugno 2012, 14h00
MOSAIC PANEL,Roman, probably 3rd/4th century AD. Depiction of Eros, sailing on an amphora, surrounded by fish and kraken. Some losses. H 62 cm. W 94 cm.
CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)
Venduto per CHF 14 400 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni
IMPORTANT DOOR FRAME,Baroque, Spain, 17th century. Finely carved giltwood with polychrome paint. Arched crown on molded square columns, base probably supplemented. 142x33x255 cm.
CHF 24 000 / 36 000 | (€ 24 740 / 37 110)
Venduto per CHF 25 200 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
TAPESTRY "LE ROI ABIMELECH AVEC SARAH ET ABRAHAM",Baroque, Brussels, circa 1550. Central depiction of King Abimelech with Sarah and Abraham. H 244 cm. W 353 cm Provenance: private collection, Germany. The scene depicted is from the "Vie d'Abraham" series, Genesis 20: 1-16.
CHF 5 000 / 9 000 | (€ 5 150 / 9 280)
Venduto per CHF 12 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
BUST OF A YOUNG WOMAN,Renaissance, probably Florence, 16th century. Patinated bronze, alabaster and porphyry. Inscribed and dated GOUVERT 1591. H 52 cm. Provenance: - Former collection of Princess Maria Anna of Saxony. - Private collection, Germany. With a letter from 1963 in which Director General Müller and Dr. Weihrauch from the Bavarian National Museum (Bayerischen Nationalmuseum) in Munich date the bust offered here at the end of the 16th century.
CHF 25 000 / 45 000 | (€ 25 770 / 46 390)
Venduto per CHF 30 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
TAPESTRY "LA VISION DE SAINT BERNARD",known as a "tapisserie au point brodee", Renaissance, France circa 1600/20. "Monstra te esse matrem". H 280 cm. W 430 cm. Provenance: from a French collection. A highly important tapestry in good condition; expertise carried out by Cabinet Dillee, Guillaume Dillee/Simon Pierre Etienne, Paris 2012.
CHF 48 000 / 68 000 | (€ 49 480 / 70 100)
Venduto per CHF 54 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
CABINET,early Baroque, Tyrol, 17th century. Molded wood, carved and inlaid with partly colored fruitwoods; soldiers in noble uniform. Rectangular structure with raised cornice with sliding compartment, and lateral carrying handles. The front with double doors below 3 adjacent drawers. Architecturally structured "a facade italienne" fitted interior of doors and drawers. 6 secret drawers. The doors finely inlaid inside. Old iron lock. Wooden knobs. 81x42x72 cm.
Venduto per CHF 57 600 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
SEWING CASKET,Baroque, German, 18th century. Walnut, cherry and local fruitwoods in veneer, inlaid with lozenge pattern, fillets and decorative frieze. Interior with covered compartment above drawer with slatted closure. Old iron lock. 33x34x18 cm.
CHF 400 / 700 | (€ 410 / 720)
Venduto per CHF 1 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
COMMODE,Louis XV, Munich, circa 1740. Walnut, burlwood and local fruitwoods in veneer with exceptionally fine inlays. The front with 2 drawers. Rich gilt bronze mounts and sabots. Shaped "Griotte Rouge" top.130x53x83 cm.
SMALL COFFER,Baroque, dated 1775, probably Zurich. Walnut, burlwood and local fruitwoods in veneer with fine inlays. Rectangular structure with raised lid with sliding compartment. Old iron lock. Interior lined with old paper. 51x31x29 cm.
CHF 700 / 1 200 | (€ 720 / 1 240)
PAIR OF FEMALE BUSTS "A L'ANTIQUE",Baroque, Rome, 18th century. Jasper and various other types of stone with partly burnished bronze. 1 head in bronze, the other in black marble. Chips. H approx. 69 cm.
Venduto per CHF 13 200 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
MANTEL CLOCK WITH CARILLON,George II/III, England circa 1750. Ebonized wood with matte and polished gilt bronze. Finely engraved silver-plated dial with Roman hour numerals and 3 setting adjustments for the carillon. Fine brass movement with 4/4 striking on gong and 8 bells for the carillon. 41x29x64 cm.
CHF 9 000 / 14 000 | (€ 9 280 / 14 430)
Venduto per CHF 10 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
MIRROR,Baroque, Venice, 18th century. Pierced and richly carved wood with remains of old paint. Chips. H 127 cm. W 75 cm.
CHF 2 500 / 4 500 | (€ 2 580 / 4 640)
Venduto per CHF 4 320 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
MIRROR,Baroque, northern Italy circa 1720. Pierced and richly carved giltwood. H 140 cm. W 80 cm.
CHF 7 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 220 / 12 370)
Venduto per CHF 8 400 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
FRAME AS MIRROR,Baroque, northern Italy, 18th century. Richly carved, parcel gilt and ebonized wood. H 104 cm. W 81 cm.
PAIR OF GLASS VASES WITH "VERRE SOUFFLE",Louis XV, probably Venice, 18th century. Some losses. H 31 cm.
Venduto per CHF 3 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
PAINTED FAUTEUIL "EN CABRIOLET",Louis XV, Venice, 18th century. Pierced and finely carved wood with polychrome paint. Gold/yellow silk cover.60x50x45x89 cm.
CHF 4 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 120 / 7 220)
Venduto per CHF 4 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
STOOL,Louis XV, northern Italy circa 1730/40. Richly carved giltwood. Red silk velour cover with flowers and leaves. 58x40x47 cm. Provenance: from a French collection. Expertise by Cabinet Dillee, Guillaume Dillee/Simon Pierre Etienne, Paris 2012.
CHF 14 000 / 18 000 | (€ 14 430 / 18 560)
Venduto per CHF 19 200 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
MIRROR "A LA COQUILLE",Baroque, Rome circa 1740. Pierced and richly carved giltwood. H 146 cm. W 90 cm.
CHF 2 800 / 4 800 | (€ 2 890 / 4 950)
NARROW MIRROR,Regence, France, 18th/19th century. Shaped and finely carved wood. The mirror plate in two parts. H 152 cm. W 45 cm.
CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 240 / 1 860)
Venduto per CHF 2 400 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
MARBLE BUST OF A FAUN,in the manner of J. RAON (Jean Raon, 1630-1707), Paris circa 1700. H 57 cm. Provenance: from a French collection. Expertise by Cabinet Dillee, Guillaume Dillee/Simon Pierre Etienne, Paris 2012.
CHF 40 000 / 70 000 | (€ 41 240 / 72 160)
Venduto per CHF 24 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
MIRROR,Regence, Paris circa 1720. Pierced and richly carved giltwood. H 149 cm. W 92 cm. Provenance: from a French collection. Exceptionally fine mirror of high quality; expertise by Cabinet Dillee, Guillaume Dillee/Simon Pierre Etienne, Paris 2012.
Venduto per CHF 38 400 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
PAIR OF CANDLESTICKS,Regence, Paris circa 1710. Silver-plated bronze. H 25.5 cm. Provenance: from a French collection. Expertise by Cabinet Dillee, Guillaume Dillee/Simon Pierre Etienne, Paris 2012.
Venduto per CHF 4 080 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
MIRROR,Louis XV, Provence circa 1760. Pierced and richly carved giltwood. Slightly chipped. H 126 cm. W 65 cm.
CHF 2 400 / 3 600 | (€ 2 470 / 3 710)
Venduto per CHF 3 600 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
SMALL TABLE FOUNTAIN WITH BRONZE MOUNT,Louis XV, the porcelain in the style of Meissen and Vincennes, 18th century, the bronze Paris, 18th century. The vessel with celadon glaze in Chinese style, small spigot and hinged lid. H 29 cm. W 26 cm. Provenance: - Chrisner collection, New York. - Christie's New York auction, 8.6.1979 (Lot No. 128). - Christie's New York auction, 23.4.1998 (Lot No. 116). - From a European collection.
CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)
Venduto per CHF 42 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
SECRETAIRE "A ABATTANT",Louis XV, attributed to C. WOLFF (Christophe Wolff, maitre 1755), Paris circa 1760. Tulipwood, rosewood, and partly dyed precious woods in veneer with fine inlays. The front with fall-front writing surface, lined with gold-stamped red leather, between top drawer and compartment double doors. Fitted interior of drawers and compartments. Gilt bronze mounts and sabots. Shaped, gray/beige speckled marble top. Some restoration required. 64x48x(open 69)x154 cm.