Lot 3074 - A136 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 24. March 2006, 03.00 PM
DIRCK HELLMBREECKER
(Haarlem 1633–1696 Rome) The Annunciation. Oil on panel. Signed lower right: D. Helmbreecker f. 30 x 23 cm.
Die Verkündigung.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: D. Helmbreecker f.
30 x 23 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 20 000 / 25 000 | (€ 20 620 / 25 770)
Sold for CHF 28 800 (including buyer’s premium)