Lot 3209* - A140 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 23. March 2007, 04.30 PM
JOHANN HAMZA
(Teltsch 1850–1891 Vienna)
Interior with a young man. Oil on panel. Inscribed and signed lower right: J Hamza Vienna. 34 x 24 cm.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert und bezeichnet: J Hamza Wien.
34 x 24 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 25 000 / 30 000 | (€ 25 770 / 30 930)
Sold for CHF 31 200 (including buyer’s premium)