Lot 3316 - A144 19th Century Paintings - Tuesday, 18. March 2008, 04.00 PM
JULES ACHILLE NOËL
(Quimper 1810–1881 Algiers)
Ships at the shore Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Jules Noel. 30.4 x 46.2 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Jules Noel.
30 x 46 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)
Sold for CHF 14 400 (including buyer’s premium)