Lot 3234 - A160 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 30. March 2012, 04.30 PM
ARTHUR CALAME
(1843 Geneva 1919)
Fishing boats in the bay of Naples with Vesuvius in the background. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Arthur Calame ft. 60 x 101 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Arthur Calame ft.
60 x 101 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)
Sold for CHF 9 600 (including buyer’s premium)