Lot 3263 - A160 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 30. March 2012, 04.30 PM
OTTO PILNY
(Budweis 1866–1936 Zurich)
Desert trade. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: OTTO PILNY. 80 x 122 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: OTTO PILNY.
80 x 122 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 35 000 / 45 000 | (€ 36 080 / 46 390)
Sold for CHF 30 000 (including buyer’s premium)