Lot 3233 - A160 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 30. March 2012, 04.30 PM
FRANZ THEODOR AERNI
(1853 Aarburg 1918)
Near Olevano Romano. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Fr. Aerni. 41.5 x 65 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Fr. Aerni.
41,5 x 65 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)
Sold for CHF 2 400 (including buyer’s premium)